Skip to the election overview
Michigan 2026 General election guide

Election Day · Tuesday, November 3, 2026

Michigan’s 2026 general election.

A sourced guide to the candidates, offices, districts, statewide institutions, ballot questions, and voting deadlines for Michigan’s November 3 general election.

Michigan State Capitol, Lansing. Original footage recorded by Michigan Republican Primary.

Campaign signs beside a street in Iosco County

Michigan’s 2026 ballot includes statewide offices, district races and proposals.

Michigan · October 2026 · Film by Stephen Schumacher. Some displays include 2024 election signs.

On November 3, Michigan will elect a governor, U.S. senator, secretary of state, attorney general, 13 U.S. representatives, 38 state senators, 110 state representatives, and two Supreme Court justices—and decide two statewide proposals.

The governor and lieutenant governor appear as a ticket. Voters will also fill seats on the State Board of Education and the governing boards of the University of Michigan, Michigan State University, and Wayne State University.

Republican candidates are presented first when Republican and Democratic nominees appear together, reflecting this publication’s subject focus. Every active candidate in the state’s official listing remains included in the complete record.

4

Michigan will elect a governor, U.S. senator, secretary of state, and attorney general

13

Every U.S. House district has an election

38

Every Michigan Senate district has an election

110

Every Michigan House district has an election

2

Two statewide proposals appear on the final ballot

Sources 01–04 · Candidate listing, election calendar, certification, and ballot questions

Michigan’s early-voting period runs through November 1; register at your clerk’s office.

Michigan voters can check registration, view a sample ballot, locate a clerk or voting site, request or track an absentee ballot, and review accessible-voting information through the Michigan Voter Information Center.

Act now

Hand-deliver your absentee ballot to your clerk or official local drop box

With less than two weeks until November 3, the state recommends hand delivery to avoid mail delays. Sign and date the return envelope, use your own city or township’s clerk or drop box, and track receipt through Michigan.gov/Vote.

The October 19 online and mail registration deadline has passed

Register in person with your city or township clerk and proof of residency from October 20 through Election Day. Proof may be a Michigan license or ID with your current address, a current utility bill, bank statement, paycheck, government check or other government document showing your name and current address. Voters in line at the clerk’s office by 8 p.m. on Election Day may register and vote.

October 20 was the state’s recommended last mailing date

The two-week mailing recommendation is not the legal return deadline. Most completed ballots must reach the correct clerk by 8 p.m. November 3. Use your own city or township clerk’s office or its official drop box now. Sign and date the return envelope and track your ballot.

The October 23 deadline to request replacement of an already returned absentee ballot has passed

A written, signed request to spoil the returned ballot had to reach the clerk by 5 p.m. October 23. A ballot already inserted into a tabulator at an early-voting site cannot be changed. Contact your clerk if a ballot has not arrived or has not been returned; different replacement procedures apply.

The required early-voting period runs October 24 through November 1

Communities may offer extra days, including Monday, November 2 under the rules effective in 2026. Check your assigned site and local dates through Michigan.gov/Vote.

October 30 at 5 p.m. is the online and mailed absentee application deadline

The state advises applying earlier to allow time to receive and return a mailed ballot. This is an application deadline, not the deadline to return a voted ballot.

November 2 at 4 p.m. is the in-person absentee application deadline for voters registered at their current address

Visit your city or township clerk’s office for an absentee ballot. Different Election Day rules apply to eligible voters registering or updating an address in person.

Election Day voting and ordinary absentee ballot return end at 8 p.m.

Polls are open from 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. local time; voters in line at closing may vote. A completed absentee ballot ordinarily must reach the voter’s clerk or official drop box by 8 p.m. Military and overseas ballots must be postmarked by Election Day and reach the clerk by November 9.

Open the Michigan Voter Information Center

Deadlines: Michigan Department of State’s 2026 election calendar and state absentee, registration and early-voting guidance, checked October 21, 2026; the early-voting window and passed October 23 deadline were rechecked against the state calendar October 25. The signature-correction deadline is November 6 at 5 p.m. for eligible, timely received envelopes; it does not extend the ordinary ballot-receipt deadline. Check the state site and your clerk for your own ballot and location.

A Michigan absentee ballot drop box illuminated at night.
Michigan · November 3, 2026Continue to candidates

Michigan’s election is underway.

Absentee ballots are available now. Our reporting examines the GOP’s strategy to turn early votes into November results.

Read the absentee voting analysis

Original Michigan Republican Primary footage

Michigan’s absentee ballots are coming back.

The state’s voting dashboard records requests and returns across all 83 counties. Explore the official snapshot below, or compare absentee returns, early voting and past results by county in the Michigan election tracker.

1,074,736absentee ballots returned statewideOpen the county tracker

Official snapshot · October 26, 2026
Dashboard timestamp: 7:12:46 a.m. (timezone not stated). Local clerks report ballot history through Michigan’s Qualified Voter File.

The dashboard separately records 138,686 early in-person ballots, bringing combined participation to 1,213,422. These figures describe participation, not candidate or party support, and are not election results.

Michigan absentee ballot returns by countyDarker counties have returned a larger share of requested absentee ballots. Use the county list for exact figures. In the interactive map, arrow keys move between counties and Enter selects one.Alcona County: 1,167 absentee ballots returned, 54.2% of 2,155 requestedAlger County: 826 absentee ballots returned, 54.0% of 1,529 requestedAllegan County: 11,940 absentee ballots returned, 50.1% of 23,824 requestedAlpena County: 3,232 absentee ballots returned, 62.4% of 5,180 requestedAntrim County: 3,495 absentee ballots returned, 57.4% of 6,088 requestedArenac County: 1,256 absentee ballots returned, 51.2% of 2,451 requestedBaraga County: 821 absentee ballots returned, 60.5% of 1,356 requestedBarry County: 6,537 absentee ballots returned, 54.6% of 11,980 requestedBay County: 12,582 absentee ballots returned, 56.7% of 22,188 requestedBenzie County: 2,695 absentee ballots returned, 52.4% of 5,143 requestedBerrien County: 14,904 absentee ballots returned, 51.0% of 29,221 requestedBranch County: 3,150 absentee ballots returned, 56.5% of 5,571 requestedCalhoun County: 10,171 absentee ballots returned, 51.3% of 19,837 requestedCass County: 3,899 absentee ballots returned, 50.8% of 7,669 requestedCharlevoix County: 3,916 absentee ballots returned, 58.2% of 6,730 requestedCheboygan County: 2,946 absentee ballots returned, 53.9% of 5,462 requestedChippewa County: 2,942 absentee ballots returned, 53.5% of 5,497 requestedClare County: 3,068 absentee ballots returned, 53.4% of 5,746 requestedClinton County: 10,673 absentee ballots returned, 53.4% of 20,001 requestedCrawford County: 1,687 absentee ballots returned, 59.7% of 2,825 requestedDelta County: 3,888 absentee ballots returned, 56.8% of 6,841 requestedDickinson County: 2,520 absentee ballots returned, 55.3% of 4,553 requestedEaton County: 13,722 absentee ballots returned, 52.4% of 26,193 requestedEmmet County: 5,460 absentee ballots returned, 60.2% of 9,075 requestedGenesee County: 41,379 absentee ballots returned, 50.9% of 81,269 requestedGladwin County: 2,726 absentee ballots returned, 54.9% of 4,968 requestedGogebic County: 1,309 absentee ballots returned, 62.8% of 2,084 requestedGrand Traverse County: 14,556 absentee ballots returned, 51.9% of 28,042 requestedGratiot County: 2,705 absentee ballots returned, 52.3% of 5,172 requestedHillsdale County: 3,005 absentee ballots returned, 49.0% of 6,130 requestedHoughton County: 2,739 absentee ballots returned, 50.5% of 5,426 requestedHuron County: 2,913 absentee ballots returned, 55.9% of 5,207 requestedIngham County: 36,174 absentee ballots returned, 51.7% of 69,957 requestedIonia County: 4,854 absentee ballots returned, 47.1% of 10,296 requestedIosco County: 3,343 absentee ballots returned, 56.7% of 5,895 requestedIron County: 1,184 absentee ballots returned, 59.9% of 1,977 requestedIsabella County: 5,080 absentee ballots returned, 53.7% of 9,465 requestedJackson County: 13,995 absentee ballots returned, 47.9% of 29,244 requestedKalamazoo County: 29,820 absentee ballots returned, 51.0% of 58,511 requestedKalkaska County: 1,756 absentee ballots returned, 56.4% of 3,111 requestedKent County: 70,558 absentee ballots returned, 50.7% of 139,236 requestedKeweenaw County: 306 absentee ballots returned, 57.0% of 537 requestedLake County: 1,113 absentee ballots returned, 52.8% of 2,108 requestedLapeer County: 8,547 absentee ballots returned, 50.8% of 16,811 requestedLeelanau County: 4,953 absentee ballots returned, 58.4% of 8,477 requestedLenawee County: 9,336 absentee ballots returned, 50.4% of 18,511 requestedLivingston County: 27,237 absentee ballots returned, 51.0% of 53,419 requestedLuce County: 455 absentee ballots returned, 63.1% of 721 requestedMackinac County: 1,324 absentee ballots returned, 53.9% of 2,457 requestedMacomb County: 95,098 absentee ballots returned, 50.3% of 189,191 requestedManistee County: 3,309 absentee ballots returned, 58.3% of 5,679 requestedMarquette County: 8,841 absentee ballots returned, 60.3% of 14,667 requestedMason County: 3,030 absentee ballots returned, 60.1% of 5,041 requestedMecosta County: 4,209 absentee ballots returned, 57.8% of 7,284 requestedMenominee County: 2,227 absentee ballots returned, 58.0% of 3,837 requestedMidland County: 9,776 absentee ballots returned, 55.4% of 17,638 requestedMissaukee County: 1,150 absentee ballots returned, 54.4% of 2,113 requestedMonroe County: 16,286 absentee ballots returned, 54.0% of 30,139 requestedMontcalm County: 5,086 absentee ballots returned, 50.0% of 10,181 requestedMontmorency County: 1,158 absentee ballots returned, 56.4% of 2,053 requestedMuskegon County: 17,535 absentee ballots returned, 49.4% of 35,503 requestedNewaygo County: 3,674 absentee ballots returned, 48.8% of 7,521 requestedOakland County: 153,491 absentee ballots returned, 44.9% of 341,680 requestedOceana County: 2,457 absentee ballots returned, 52.2% of 4,706 requestedOgemaw County: 1,906 absentee ballots returned, 50.7% of 3,759 requestedOntonagon County: 688 absentee ballots returned, 55.7% of 1,235 requestedOsceola County: 1,663 absentee ballots returned, 52.1% of 3,190 requestedOscoda County: 780 absentee ballots returned, 47.8% of 1,631 requestedOtsego County: 2,930 absentee ballots returned, 58.2% of 5,032 requestedOttawa County: 35,443 absentee ballots returned, 53.2% of 66,602 requestedPresque Isle County: 1,492 absentee ballots returned, 57.4% of 2,598 requestedRoscommon County: 3,974 absentee ballots returned, 61.2% of 6,494 requestedSaginaw County: 19,145 absentee ballots returned, 52.5% of 36,459 requestedSanilac County: 3,391 absentee ballots returned, 51.5% of 6,587 requestedSchoolcraft County: 762 absentee ballots returned, 58.4% of 1,304 requestedShiawassee County: 6,340 absentee ballots returned, 50.5% of 12,560 requestedSt. Clair County: 16,906 absentee ballots returned, 53.2% of 31,774 requestedSt. Joseph County: 4,493 absentee ballots returned, 54.3% of 8,281 requestedTuscola County: 4,406 absentee ballots returned, 53.9% of 8,168 requestedVan Buren County: 6,906 absentee ballots returned, 50.2% of 13,744 requestedWashtenaw County: 45,566 absentee ballots returned, 45.8% of 99,497 requestedWayne County: 169,292 absentee ballots returned, 48.2% of 351,174 requestedWexford County: 2,462 absentee ballots returned, 51.7% of 4,760 requested
Returned ÷ requested0–<5%5–<10%10–<15%15–<20%20–<25%25%+

Michigan statewide

50.0%

of requested absentee ballots recorded as returned

Returned
1,074,736
Requested
2,148,228

16.4% of active registered voters have a recorded ballot in this snapshot.

Explore Michigan in the tracker

Return share divides absentee returns by absentee requests. Active-voter turnout includes absentee and early voting and uses active registered voters as its denominator. Requests include the permanent mail-ballot list.

View the complete 83-county request and return table
November 3, 2026 general election · official dashboard snapshot of October 26
CountyRequestedReturnedReturned / requested
Alcona2,1551,16754.2%
Alger1,52982654.0%
Allegan23,82411,94050.1%
Alpena5,1803,23262.4%
Antrim6,0883,49557.4%
Arenac2,4511,25651.2%
Baraga1,35682160.5%
Barry11,9806,53754.6%
Bay22,18812,58256.7%
Benzie5,1432,69552.4%
Berrien29,22114,90451.0%
Branch5,5713,15056.5%
Calhoun19,83710,17151.3%
Cass7,6693,89950.8%
Charlevoix6,7303,91658.2%
Cheboygan5,4622,94653.9%
Chippewa5,4972,94253.5%
Clare5,7463,06853.4%
Clinton20,00110,67353.4%
Crawford2,8251,68759.7%
Delta6,8413,88856.8%
Dickinson4,5532,52055.3%
Eaton26,19313,72252.4%
Emmet9,0755,46060.2%
Genesee81,26941,37950.9%
Gladwin4,9682,72654.9%
Gogebic2,0841,30962.8%
Grand Traverse28,04214,55651.9%
Gratiot5,1722,70552.3%
Hillsdale6,1303,00549.0%
Houghton5,4262,73950.5%
Huron5,2072,91355.9%
Ingham69,95736,17451.7%
Ionia10,2964,85447.1%
Iosco5,8953,34356.7%
Iron1,9771,18459.9%
Isabella9,4655,08053.7%
Jackson29,24413,99547.9%
Kalamazoo58,51129,82051.0%
Kalkaska3,1111,75656.4%
Kent139,23670,55850.7%
Keweenaw53730657.0%
Lake2,1081,11352.8%
Lapeer16,8118,54750.8%
Leelanau8,4774,95358.4%
Lenawee18,5119,33650.4%
Livingston53,41927,23751.0%
Luce72145563.1%
Mackinac2,4571,32453.9%
Macomb189,19195,09850.3%
Manistee5,6793,30958.3%
Marquette14,6678,84160.3%
Mason5,0413,03060.1%
Mecosta7,2844,20957.8%
Menominee3,8372,22758.0%
Midland17,6389,77655.4%
Missaukee2,1131,15054.4%
Monroe30,13916,28654.0%
Montcalm10,1815,08650.0%
Montmorency2,0531,15856.4%
Muskegon35,50317,53549.4%
Newaygo7,5213,67448.8%
Oakland341,680153,49144.9%
Oceana4,7062,45752.2%
Ogemaw3,7591,90650.7%
Ontonagon1,23568855.7%
Osceola3,1901,66352.1%
Oscoda1,63178047.8%
Otsego5,0322,93058.2%
Ottawa66,60235,44353.2%
Presque Isle2,5981,49257.4%
Roscommon6,4943,97461.2%
Saginaw36,45919,14552.5%
Sanilac6,5873,39151.5%
Schoolcraft1,30476258.4%
Shiawassee12,5606,34050.5%
St. Clair31,77416,90653.2%
St. Joseph8,2814,49354.3%
Tuscola8,1684,40653.9%
Van Buren13,7446,90650.2%
Washtenaw99,49745,56645.8%
Wayne351,174169,29248.2%
Wexford4,7602,46251.7%

Source and method. Michigan Department of State, Michigan Voting Dashboard, checked October 26. The displayed data timestamp is October 26, 2026, 7:12:46 a.m.; its timezone is not stated. Statewide requests are the sum of the 83 county figures; county returns reconcile to the published statewide total. Return shares are calculated here and rounded to one decimal. Clerk reporting and corrections can change these figures. The dashboard records 138,686 early in-person ballots and 7,408,638 active registered voters. Its combined turnout is 16.4%. County early-voting counts below 10 are suppressed; the statewide total is shown separately. Election Day data is unavailable, not zero. The 83 county request, return and combined-participation sums were checked; the map and return table measure absentee voting only.

John James and Jocelyn Benson are the Republican and Democratic nominees for governor.

Michigan elects the governor and lieutenant governor together for a four-year term. The Republican and Democratic tickets receive the principal presentation; every other active ticket remains visible below.

John James

Republican ticket

John James

Jay DeBoyerRepublican nominee for governor · Jay DeBoyer is the lieutenant governor nominee

James currently represents Michigan’s 10th Congressional District. His official House biography records eight years of active-duty Army service and later leadership of Michigan-based logistics companies. Republican primary voters selected James on August 4; convention delegates nominated DeBoyer on August 22.

Jocelyn Benson

Democratic ticket

Jocelyn Benson

Winnie BrinksDemocratic nominee for governor · Winnie Brinks is the lieutenant governor nominee

Benson is Michigan’s 43rd secretary of state and has served in the office since 2019; her official state biography also records prior service as dean of Wayne State University Law School. Democratic primary voters selected Benson on August 4, and the Michigan Democratic Party nominated Brinks at its state convention.

Three additional-party tickets also appear on the ballot

  • Anthony Hudson / Beau ParmenterLibertarian Party
  • Donna Brandenburg / Robert Donald Cowper IIU.S. Taxpayers Party
  • Douglas Campbell / Bobbie ClayGreen Party

The Board of State Canvassers certified the August 4 primary results on August 24

The governor directs the executive branch, proposes the state budget, may sign or veto legislation, and appoints officials where authorized. The lieutenant governor presides over the Michigan Senate and is first in the constitutional line of succession to the governorship.

The Board of State Canvassers certified the August 4 primary returns and nominees on August 24. Voters cast one vote for the joint ticket.

Mike Rogers and Abdul El-Sayed are the Republican and Democratic nominees for U.S. Senate.

Michigan is electing one United States senator to a six-year term. No incumbent appears in the official general-election field.

Mike Rogers

Republican nominee

Mike Rogers

Republican nominee for U.S. Senate in Michigan

Rogers represented Michigan’s 8th Congressional District from 2001 through 2015 and chaired the House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence during the 112th and 113th Congresses. He is the Republican nominee for the open Senate seat.

Abdul El-Sayed

Democratic nominee

Abdul El-Sayed

Democratic nominee for U.S. Senate in Michigan

El-Sayed is a physician and epidemiologist who formerly served as executive director of the Detroit Health Department. He is the Democratic nominee for the open Senate seat.

Four additional U.S. Senate candidates also appear on the ballot

  • Lydia ChristensenLibertarian Party
  • Tim LongU.S. Taxpayers Party
  • Douglas P. MarshGreen Party
  • Walter P. KristyNatural Law Party

Michigan’s elected U.S. senator will serve a six-year term

The winner will represent Michigan in the 100-member United States Senate. The Senate considers federal legislation, confirms presidential nominees where the Constitution requires Senate consent, and tries federal impeachment cases.

Michigan will elect a secretary of state and attorney general to four-year terms.

The two offices have distinct constitutional and statutory responsibilities. Both parties nominated their November candidates through convention processes.

The department administers statewide election responsibilities, maintains the Qualified Voter File, supports the Board of State Canvassers, oversees campaign-finance disclosure systems, and provides driver, identification, vehicle-title, and registration services.

Republican nominee

Anthony G. Forlini is the Republican nominee for Michigan secretary of state.

Anthony G. Forlini

Macomb County clerk / register of deeds

Forlini serves as Macomb County clerk and register of deeds. He previously served as Harrison Township supervisor and in the Michigan House of Representatives. His campaign identifies election administration, shorter service waits and clearer public access to records as priorities.

Garlin Gilchrist II

Democratic nominee

Garlin Gilchrist II is the Democratic nominee for Michigan secretary of state.

Also on the ballot

  • Christine SloanLibertarian Party
  • Scott E. AughneyU.S. Taxpayers Party
  • Eric BorregardGreen Party

The attorney general is Michigan’s chief legal officer. The department represents the state in civil and criminal matters, serves as counsel to state officers and most agencies, assists law-enforcement authorities, issues formal legal opinions when requested by authorized officials, and enforces consumer-protection laws.

Republican nominee

Doug Lloyd is the Republican nominee for Michigan attorney general.

Doug Lloyd

Eaton County prosecuting attorney

Lloyd is Eaton County’s prosecuting attorney, first appointed to the office in 2013. His county biography records earlier prosecution work in Eaton and Jackson counties, including economic-crime cases. He holds degrees from the University of Nevada, Las Vegas and Thomas M. Cooley Law School.

Eli Savit

Democratic nominee

Eli Savit is the Democratic nominee for Michigan attorney general.

Also on the ballot

  • Jason DyeLibertarian Party
  • John Perry Ludtke Jr.U.S. Taxpayers Party
  • Jeff PolonowskiGreen Party
  • Doug DernNatural Law Party

Republican candidate biographies checked October 8, 2026. Campaign priorities and candidate-supplied backgrounds are attributed to the linked sources. The March endorsement profiles remain available for additional background.

Michigan limits the secretary of state and attorney general to two four-year terms in each office

The secretary of state and attorney general are elected statewide in the same general election as the governor. Michigan’s constitution limits each officeholder to two four-year terms in that office.

Michigan voters will elect two Supreme Court justices from a six-candidate field.

The court is Michigan’s highest court. Voters may select up to two candidates, and each seat carries an eight-year term.

Republican-nominated slate

Michigan Republicans nominated Michael Warren and Casandra Morse-Bills for two Supreme Court seats

Michael WarrenMichael WarrenRepublican-nominated candidate
Casandra Morse-BillsCasandra Morse-BillsRepublican-nominated candidate

Republican convention delegates formally nominated Warren and Morse-Bills on August 22. The party had endorsed both candidates at its March 28 endorsement convention.

Democratic-nominated slate

Michigan Democrats nominated Megan Kathleen Cavanagh and Noah P. Hood for two Supreme Court seats

Megan Kathleen CavanaghMegan Kathleen CavanaghDemocratic-nominated incumbent
Noah P. HoodNoah P. HoodDemocratic-nominated incumbent

The Michigan Democratic Party formally nominated Cavanagh and Hood. The state candidate listing marks both as incumbents.

The U.S. Taxpayers Party identifies Thomas W. Howe and Jody White as its Michigan Supreme Court candidates.

  • Thomas W. HoweU.S. Taxpayers Party candidate · nonpartisan ballot
  • Jody WhiteJody WhiteU.S. Taxpayers Party candidate · nonpartisan ballot

Eligibility reporting: WXYZ reports that Howe and White lack current Michigan law licenses. Both remain active in the state’s October 15 candidate report. The state’s filing guide requires a Michigan law license and at least five years’ admission to practice to hold this office. Ballot listing does not certify eligibility to serve; neither candidate is marked disqualified here.

Supreme Court candidates appear without party labels on the general-election ballot

Michigan political parties nominate Supreme Court candidates, but the candidates appear in the nonpartisan section of the general-election ballot. The nomination descriptions above are not party labels printed beside the candidates’ names on the ballot.

The seven-member court exercises appellate jurisdiction as provided by court rule, establishes rules of practice and procedure for Michigan courts, and has general superintending control over the state court system.

Progress Michigan/PPP reports high stated interest in Michigan’s Supreme Court election.

The sponsor’s October 9 release reports that 94% of respondents considered the Michigan Supreme Court election important to them. The question first described the court’s powers and issues it handles.

This survey measures stated importance, not support for any candidate or a prediction of turnout. Progress Michigan is a progressive advocacy organization.

The published graphic identifies 961 respondents and a reported ±3.2-point margin of error. Field dates, survey mode and exact voter-screening criteria were not stated in the release or graphic reviewed. Full methodology was not verified. Checked October 15, 2026.

Republican groups endorse candidates for Michigan’s courts.

This atlas highlights a selection of county-party and Republican club PAC endorsements. Each included contest shows its complete ballot field; the separate judicial guide covers more courts and sources of support.

Mark judges separately. A straight-party vote does not select judges. Check your sample ballot for your own courts. State voting FAQ.

For 45 covered contests and 103 candidates, court geography and Republican, Democratic, advocacy and labor support, open the Michigan judicial endorsements guide (coverage checked October 15). It covers the Supreme Court, Court of Appeals and selected local races; it is not an inventory of every local judicial contest. The Oakland and Jackson County judicial voter guide provides additional local detail.

10 endorsed candidates · 8 contests

Oakland County

6th Circuit Court

Nonincumbent seat · 6 years

Vote for up to 1

County-party endorsementLink to this contest

  • Lisa Marie Neilson

    Lisa Marie Neilson

Oakland County Republican Party
Support and active ballot status checked Oct. 2, 2026.

Full ballot field · 2 candidates
  • Victoria KingVictoria King
  • Lisa Marie NeilsonLisa Marie Neilson

This contest lists 1 position in the official state candidate report. All names above are active; none carries a party label on the judicial ballot.

Oakland County

Oakland County Probate Court

Nonincumbent seat · 6 years

Vote for up to 1

County-party endorsementLink to this contest

  • Jessica Ann Hallmark

    Jessica Ann Hallmark

Oakland County Republican Party
Support and active ballot status checked Oct. 2, 2026.

Full ballot field · 2 candidates
  • Elisabeth DeryElisabeth Dery
  • Jessica Ann HallmarkJessica Ann Hallmark

This contest lists 1 position in the official state candidate report. All names above are active; none carries a party label on the judicial ballot.

Waterford · Oakland County

51st District Court

Nonincumbent seat · 6 years

Vote for up to 1

County-party endorsementLink to this contest

  • Carmen J. DeFranco

    Carmen J. DeFranco

Oakland County Republican Party
Support and active ballot status checked Oct. 2, 2026.

Full ballot field · 2 candidates
  • Carmen J. DeFrancoCarmen J. DeFranco
  • Pamela J. MonvillePamela J. Monville

This contest lists 1 position in the official state candidate report. All names above are active; none carries a party label on the judicial ballot.

Jackson County

12th District Court

Incumbent seat · 6 years

Vote for up to 1

County-party endorsementLink to this contest

  • Nicole Hughes

    Nicole Hughes

Jackson County Republican Party
Support and active ballot status checked Oct. 2, 2026.

Full ballot field · 2 candidates
  • Nicole HughesNicole Hughes
  • George D. LyonsGeorge D. Lyons

This contest lists 1 position in the official state candidate report. All names above are active; none carries a party label on the judicial ballot.

Jackson County

12th District Court

Nonincumbent seat · 6 years

Vote for up to 1

County-party endorsementLink to this contest

  • Jared L. Hopkins

    Jared L. Hopkins

Jackson County Republican Party
Support and active ballot status checked Oct. 2, 2026.

Full ballot field · 2 candidates
  • Jared L. HopkinsJared L. Hopkins
  • Stormie Rae McGeeStormie Rae McGee

This contest lists 1 position in the official state candidate report. All names above are active; none carries a party label on the judicial ballot.

Seven counties · see full field

Court of Appeals · District 1

Incumbent seats · 6 years

Vote for up to 3

Club PAC endorsementLink to this contest

  • Anica Letica

  • Christopher M. Murray

Eastside Republican Club PAC
Published Sept. 6 · Support and active ballot status checked Oct. 2, 2026.

Full ballot field · 3 candidates
  • Mariam Saad Bazzi
  • Anica Letica
  • Christopher M. Murray

This contest lists 3 positions in the official state candidate report. All names above are active; none carries a party label on the judicial ballot.

District 1 covers Branch, Hillsdale, Kalamazoo, Lenawee, Monroe, St. Joseph and Wayne counties. District boundaries.

The club PAC’s recommendations do not change the number of selections permitted on the ballot.

Wayne County

3rd Circuit Court

Incumbent seats · 6 years

Vote for up to 16

Club PAC endorsementLink to this contest

  • Edward J. Joseph

  • Margaret M. Van Houten

Eastside Republican Club PAC
Published Sept. 6 · Support and active ballot status checked Oct. 2, 2026.

Full ballot field · 16 candidates
  • David J. Allen
  • Chandra W. Baker-Robinson
  • Christopher M. Blount
  • Nicole L. Castka
  • Bradley L. Cobb
  • Chris Dingell
  • Charlene M. Elder
  • Helal A. Farhat
  • Nicole N. Goodson
  • Edward J. Joseph
  • Mary Beth Kelly
  • Don Knapp
  • Cylenthia LaToye Miller
  • Carla G. Testani
  • Margaret M. Van Houten
  • Shannon Nicol Walker

This contest lists 16 positions in the official state candidate report. All names above are active; none carries a party label on the judicial ballot.

The club PAC’s recommendations do not change the number of selections permitted on the ballot.

Wayne County

Wayne County Probate Court

Nonincumbent seats · 6 years

Vote for up to 3

Club PAC endorsementLink to this contest

  • Sarah Colegrove

Eastside Republican Club PAC
Published Sept. 6 · Support and active ballot status checked Oct. 2, 2026.

Full ballot field · 3 candidates
  • Sarah Colegrove
  • Suzanne Fanning
  • Vanessa M. Moss

This contest lists 3 positions in the official state candidate report. All names above are active; none carries a party label on the judicial ballot.

The club PAC’s recommendations do not change the number of selections permitted on the ballot.

Looking for another court? All 252 active lower-court candidates remain in the complete directory. Supreme Court nominees and the full statewide field appear in the preceding chapter.

Browse all judicial candidates

How to read judicial endorsements

Is Lisa Marie Neilson a Democrat or Republican?

Lisa Marie Neilson is on the nonpartisan ballot for Oakland County’s 6th Circuit Court. The Oakland County Republican Party slate endorses her. “GOP-endorsed” describes that published support; it does not give her a party label on the ballot. See her contest and full field.

Is Jessica Ann Hallmark a Democrat or Republican?

Jessica Ann Hallmark is on the nonpartisan ballot for Oakland County Probate Court. The Oakland County Republican Party slate endorses her. Her ballot line has no party label. See her contest and full field.

What is the difference between nomination, endorsement and party affiliation?

The Republican Party nominated Michael Warren and Casandra Morse-Bills for Supreme Court, as described in the Supreme Court chapter. County-party and club PAC endorsements are separate statements of support. They are attributed here to the organization that issued them. Michigan does not register voters by political party, and these judicial races appear in the nonpartisan ballot section.

What do Michigan’s different courts do?

The Court of Appeals reviews trial-court decisions. Circuit courts handle major civil and criminal cases and family matters. District courts handle matters such as misdemeanors, traffic cases and smaller civil disputes; they also conduct preliminary stages of felony cases. Probate courts handle estates and matters such as guardianships and conservatorships. See the House Fiscal Agency’s court overview and Court of Appeals for their responsibilities.

How complete is this guide, and what counts as evidence?

This is a selection of published support verified on October 2, 2026: five county-party-endorsed candidates and five club PAC-endorsed candidates across eight lower-court contests. Exact ballot names, terms, seats and active status are matched to the state’s October 2 report. An omitted candidate or county is not evidence that no endorsement exists. A forum invitation, a photograph with a Republican, or historical party activity does not establish a current endorsement.

Genesee update · October 12, 2026. The Genesee County GOP candidate slate now lists K.C. Baran for 67th District Court, 4th Division, and Andrea L. LeGendre for Genesee probate. This establishes party-published support; mismatched outbound links do not change the named slate. See both complete contests and their voting areas in the judicial guide. The dated selection above has not been expanded.

Michigan voters will fill two seats on each of four statewide education governing boards.

Each contest elects two members to eight-year terms. Republican nominees are listed first, followed by Democratic nominees and every additional active candidate.

State Board of Education: Bree Moeggenberg and Terence Collins are the Republican nominees

Republican nominees

Bree Moeggenberg

Bree Moeggenberg

Childcare provider and business owner

Moeggenberg’s campaign biography describes her work as a licensed childcare provider, business owner and parent advocating before school boards and state education bodies. She emphasizes cooperation between families and educators, public accountability and keeping classroom instruction focused on learning.

Terence Collins

Terence Collins

Financial analyst and former school-board member

Collins is a financial analyst and University of Detroit graduate. His campaign biography records service on the Grosse Pointe school board from October 2023 through December 2024. He identifies financial oversight, parental transparency and instruction in reading, writing and mathematics as priorities.

Democratic nominees

Judith Pritchett
Tiffany Tilley

Also on the ballot: Charles Essner, Libertarian; William Mohr II and Christine C. Schwartz, U.S. Taxpayers; Wissam Charafeddine, Green; Mary Anne Hering, Working Class; Kelli Monroe, Natural Law.

University of Michigan: Lena Epstein and Michael Schostak are the Republican regent nominees

Republican nominees

Lena Epstein

Lena Epstein

Business executive and Michigan Ross graduate

Epstein is a co-owner and executive of Vesco Oil Corporation and holds an MBA from the University of Michigan’s Ross School of Business. Her campaign emphasizes tuition and housing affordability, access for Michigan students, and oversight of university spending and leadership.

Michael Schostak

Michael Schostak

Bloomfield Township treasurer

Schostak became Bloomfield Township treasurer in 2023 after serving as a township trustee, and was elected to a full term in 2024. He previously taught finance at Wayne State University and holds an economics degree from Wharton and an MBA from Michigan Ross.

Democratic nominees

Paul Brown
Amir Makled

Also on the ballot: Andrew Chadderdon, Libertarian; Kyle Maas, U.S. Taxpayers.

Michigan State University: Julie Maday and Roger Victory are the Republican trustee nominees

Republican nominees

Julie Maday

Julie Maday

Former Novi City Council member

Maday previously served on the Novi City Council and Planning Commission and is a University of Michigan–Dearborn graduate. In her candidate questionnaire, she points to local-government experience and identifies financial discipline, transparency and public accountability as priorities for university governance.

Roger Victory

Roger Victory

State senator and agricultural business owner

Victory represents Michigan’s 31st Senate District after earlier service in the state House. His Senate biography lists ownership of Victory Farms, a specialty-crop producer, and Victory Sales, a produce distributor. He earned a business-management degree from Davenport University.

Democratic nominees

Brianna Scott
Kelly Tebay Zemke

Also on the ballot: Daniel R. Patterson and Will Tyler White, Libertarian; Janet Sanger and John Sanger, U.S. Taxpayers; John Anthony La Pietra, Green; Yaz Ozbek, Working Class.

Wayne State University: Andy Anuzis and Christa Murphy are the Republican Board of Governors nominees

Republican nominees

Andy Anuzis

Andy Anuzis

Educator and former legislative chief of staff

Anuzis’s campaign biography describes leadership roles at Detroit’s Cornerstone Schools and Lincoln-King High School, and earlier service as a chief of staff in the Michigan House and U.S. Congress. He holds degrees from the University of Michigan–Dearborn and Grand Valley State University.

Christa Murphy

Christa Murphy

Technology executive and Wayne State graduate

Murphy holds a mathematics degree from Wayne State University. Her campaign biography describes technology work at Meta, Samsung and General Motors, along with service on Vibe Credit Union’s board. It also lists graduate degrees from Carnegie Mellon and the University of Michigan’s Ross School.

Democratic nominees

Shereef Akeel
Richard Mack

Also on the ballot: Alex Avery and Jami Van Alstine, Libertarian; Jeff McDonald, U.S. Taxpayers; Paul M. Ragan, Green; Suzanne Roehrig, Working Class; Kathleen Oakford, Natural Law.

Republican candidate biographies checked October 8, 2026. Campaign priorities and candidate-supplied backgrounds are attributed to the linked sources. The March endorsement profiles remain available for additional background.

The State Board of Education and university boards exercise distinct constitutional authority

The State Board of Education exercises constitutional leadership and general supervision over public education, subject to the constitutional distinction for degree-granting institutions. The University of Michigan, Michigan State University, and Wayne State University boards each have general supervision of their institution, direct institutional expenditures, and select the university president.

All thirteen U.S. House districts have an election.

President Donald Trump with Captain Michael Bouchard, Tim Walberg, John James, Lisa McClain, and Tom Barrett at the GM Milford Proving Ground, July 27, 2026. Original Michigan Republican Primary footage.

Michigan’s 13 U.S. House contests are organized around the Republican and Democratic nominees.

Each district elects one representative to a two-year term. Every additional active candidate appears beneath the principal Republican–Democratic matchup.

Michigan District 07

Incumbent seeking reelection · two-year term

Republican incumbentTom Barrett
Democratic nomineeWilliam Lawrence

One additional active candidate appears in the complete district entry below.

Candidate source: Michigan Department of State official November 3, 2026 candidate listing, checked October 2. Geometry: Michigan’s 2022–2030 congressional plan. The numbered controls provide the keyboard and text equivalent.

MI—01

Jack BergmanRepublican · incumbent

Jack Bergman is the Republican incumbent in Michigan’s 1st Congressional District

Callie BarrDemocratic · nominee

Callie Barr is the Democratic nominee in Michigan’s 1st Congressional District

Also on the ballotArnett Satterla, Libertarian; Doc Kovaly, U.S. Taxpayers; LaVeta Davenport, Green; Liz Hakola, Working Class; Zebulon Featherly, no party affiliation.

MI—02

John MoolenaarRepublican · incumbent

John Moolenaar is the Republican incumbent in Michigan’s 2nd Congressional District

Ben AmbroseDemocratic · nominee

Ben Ambrose is the Democratic nominee in Michigan’s 2nd Congressional District

Also on the ballotCharlotte Magoon, Green; Richard Sills, Natural Law.

MI—03

Terri DeBoerRepublican · nominee

Terri DeBoer is the Republican nominee in Michigan’s 3rd Congressional District

Hillary ScholtenDemocratic · incumbent

Hillary Scholten is the Democratic incumbent in Michigan’s 3rd Congressional District

Also on the ballotJoe Jock, Green.

MI—04

Bill HuizengaRepublican · incumbent

Bill Huizenga is the Republican incumbent in Michigan’s 4th Congressional District

Sean McCannDemocratic · nominee

Sean McCann is the Democratic nominee in Michigan’s 4th Congressional District

Also on the ballotShafina Che Barnett, Green.

MI—05

Tim WalbergRepublican · incumbent

Tim Walberg is the Republican incumbent in Michigan’s 5th Congressional District

Christian VukasovichDemocratic · nominee

Christian Vukasovich is the Democratic nominee in Michigan’s 5th Congressional District

Also on the ballotRonald A Muszynski, Libertarian; Sharon Marie Renier, U.S. Taxpayers; Jim Bronke, Green.

MI—06

Heather SmileyRepublican · nominee

Heather Smiley is the Republican nominee in Michigan’s 6th Congressional District

Debbie DingellDemocratic · incumbent

Debbie Dingell is the Democratic incumbent in Michigan’s 6th Congressional District

Also on the ballotTimothy A. Teagan, Libertarian; Mike Mickevicius, U.S. Taxpayers; Clyde Shabazz, Green; Linda Rayburn, Working Class.

MI—07

Tom BarrettRepublican · incumbent

Tom Barrett is the Republican incumbent in Michigan’s 7th Congressional District

William LawrenceDemocratic · nominee

William Lawrence is the Democratic nominee in Michigan’s 7th Congressional District

Also on the ballotShane Dedrick, Green. Felix Thibodeau, Working Class, is marked disqualified in the state report and is excluded from the active field.

MI—08

Thomas J. SmithRepublican · nominee

Thomas J. Smith is the Republican nominee in Michigan’s 8th Congressional District

Kristen McDonald RivetDemocratic · incumbent

Kristen McDonald Rivet is the Democratic incumbent in Michigan’s 8th Congressional District

Also on the ballotC. Mia Pettus, Libertarian; Jim Casha, Green; Kathy Goodwin, Working Class.

MI—09

Lisa McClainRepublican · incumbent

Lisa McClain is the Republican incumbent in Michigan’s 9th Congressional District

Ray PooleyDemocratic · nominee

Ray Pooley is the Democratic nominee in Michigan’s 9th Congressional District

Also on the ballotKevin Vayko, Libertarian; John Vlahos, U.S. Taxpayers; Destiny Clayton, Green; Jim Walkowicz, Working Class.

MI—10

Michael BouchardRepublican · nominee

Michael Bouchard is the Republican nominee in Michigan’s open 10th Congressional District

Open seat
Christina Bertrand HinesDemocratic · nominee

Christina Bertrand Hines is the Democratic nominee in Michigan’s open 10th Congressional District

Open seat

Also on the ballotMike Saliba, Libertarian; Kwabena Nkromo, Green; Andrea L. Kirby, Working Class.

MI—11

Ethan BakerRepublican · nominee

Ethan Baker is the Republican nominee in Michigan’s open 11th Congressional District

Open seat
Jeremy MossDemocratic · nominee

Jeremy Moss is the Democratic nominee in Michigan’s open 11th Congressional District

Open seat

Also on the ballotFarid Ishac, Libertarian; Ryan Teasdale, Green; Anil Kumar, no party affiliation.

MI—12

Republican · nominee

James D. Hooper is the Republican nominee in Michigan’s 12th Congressional District

Rashida TlaibDemocratic · incumbent

Rashida Tlaib is the Democratic incumbent in Michigan’s 12th Congressional District

Also on the ballotMarc Joseph Sosnowski, U.S. Taxpayers; Brenda K. Sanders, Green; Gary Walkowicz, Working Class.

MI—13

Republican · nominee

T.P. Nykoriak is the Republican nominee in Michigan’s 13th Congressional District

No incumbent in the active field
Donavan McKinneyDemocratic · nominee

Donavan McKinney is the Democratic nominee in Michigan’s 13th Congressional District

No incumbent in the active field

Also on the ballotChris Dardzinski, U.S. Taxpayers; Raelyn Light, Green; Simone R. Coleman, Working Class. D. Etta Wilcoxon, Shelby Campbell, and Maurice Morton are marked disqualified and are excluded from the active field.

Explore the places, candidates and current race assessments behind four of Michigan’s congressional contests.

Tom Barrett and William Lawrence contest Michigan’s 7th Congressional District.

Michigan’s 7th Congressional District: communities and district boundaryThe red outline identifies the district. Selected nearby communities, highways, municipal and county boundaries provide geographic context. Some labels are outside the district. The adjoining text and official map link provide additional geographic detail.I-96I-69US-127LansingEastLansingCharlotteSt. JohnsOwossoHowellBrightonMasonGrand LedgeEaton RapidsWilliamstonFentonSouth LyonN10 mi
District boundarySelected communities & highways

MI—07

Lansing to Livingston County

The district links the Lansing area with Charlotte, St. Johns, Owosso, Howell and Brighton. It includes all or parts of seven counties across mid-Michigan.

District location within Michigan

Chestnut congressional plan

Incumbent seeking reelection · Two-year term

Tom Barrett currently represents MI-07 and is seeking reelection. William Lawrence is the Democratic nominee. The state’s October 9 listing contains three active candidates in this congressional race.

Tom Barrett

Republican · incumbent

Tom Barrett

Barrett is serving his first term representing Michigan’s 7th Congressional District. His campaign biography records 22 years in the U.S. Army, including service as a helicopter pilot, and eight years in the Michigan Legislature.

His campaign biography highlights his work on transportation and veterans’ affairs in Congress.

William Lawrence

Democratic · nominee

William Lawrence

Lawrence is a community organizer raised in East Lansing. His campaign biography identifies him as a founder of the Sunrise Movement, the Michigan Rent Is Too Damn High Coalition and the Mid-Michigan Tenant Resource Center.

His campaign platform emphasizes affordable housing, universal health care and regulation of data-center development.

Also on the ballot Shane Dedrick, Green. Felix Thibodeau, Working Class, is marked disqualified in the state report and is excluded from the active field.

Sources, map method and verification · October 9, 2026

Candidate names, parties and active status: Michigan Department of State candidate report , checked October 9. Biographies and stated priorities come from the linked official or campaign sources. Portraits: Michigan Republican Primary’s existing library for Barrett; Lawrence’s campaign homepage.

Congressional geometry follows the adopted Chestnut plan. Official district geometry and Michigan Geographic Framework base data were checked October 9. Red identifies geography, not vote share or a race rating. Local detail is simplified for display; selected labels include neighboring communities outside the boundary. Use the official voter lookup for address-level district assignment.

Bill Huizenga and Sean McCann contest Michigan’s 4th Congressional District.

Michigan’s 4th Congressional District: communities and district boundaryThe red outline identifies the district. Selected nearby communities, highways, municipal and county boundaries provide geographic context. Some labels are outside the district. The adjoining text and official map link provide additional geographic detail.I-94I-196US-131HollandAlleganSouth HavenKalamazooPortageBattleCreekBentonHarborSt. JosephSaugatuckZeelandPaw PawGrandRapidsLake MichiganN10 mi
District boundarySelected communities & highways

MI—04

Lake Michigan to Battle Creek

The district includes Allegan and Van Buren counties and parts of Berrien, Calhoun, Kalamazoo and Ottawa counties. Lakeshore communities connect inland with Kalamazoo, Portage and Battle Creek.

District location within Michigan

Chestnut congressional plan

Incumbent seeking reelection · Two-year term

Bill Huizenga is the incumbent seeking reelection in MI-04. Sean McCann is a Michigan state senator running for Congress. The state’s October 9 listing contains three active candidates in this race.

Bill Huizenga

Republican · incumbent

Bill Huizenga

Huizenga represents Michigan’s 4th Congressional District after previously representing the 2nd District from 2011 to 2023. His official biography describes a background in real estate and business ownership, and service as vice chair of the House Financial Services Committee.

His official biography highlights federal debt, Great Lakes restoration and PFAS contamination.

Sean McCann

Democratic · nominee

Sean McCann

McCann is a Michigan state senator seeking election to Congress. His campaign biography describes earlier service as a Kalamazoo city commissioner and state representative, and work in disaster relief with the Red Cross.

His campaign emphasizes health care and Medicaid, lower costs, small businesses and reproductive rights.

Also on the ballot Shafina Che Barnett, Green.

Sources, map method and verification · October 9, 2026

Candidate names, parties and active status: Michigan Department of State candidate report , checked October 9. Biographies and stated priorities come from the linked official or campaign sources. Portraits: Michigan Republican Primary’s existing library for Huizenga; McCann’s campaign biography.

Congressional geometry follows the adopted Chestnut plan, including the district’s offshore waters in Lake Michigan. Official district geometry and Michigan Geographic Framework base data were checked October 9. Red identifies geography, not vote share or a race rating. Local detail is simplified for display; selected labels include neighboring communities outside the boundary. Use the official voter lookup for address-level district assignment.

Thomas J. Smith and Kristen McDonald Rivet contest Michigan’s 8th Congressional District.

Michigan’s 8th Congressional District: communities and district boundaryThe red outline identifies the district. Selected nearby communities, highways, municipal and county boundaries provide geographic context. Some labels are outside the district. The adjoining text and official map link provide additional geographic detail.I-75I-69US-10MidlandBay CitySaginawFlintGrand BlancPinconningFrankenmuthClioDavisonFentonFlushingStandishSaginaw BayN10 mi
District boundarySelected communities & highways

MI—08

Flint and the Tri-Cities

The district connects the Flint area with Saginaw, Midland and Bay City, extending north along Saginaw Bay. Its boundary includes all or parts of five counties in mid-Michigan.

District location within Michigan

Chestnut congressional plan

Incumbent seeking reelection · Two-year term

Kristen McDonald Rivet currently represents MI-08 and is seeking reelection. Thomas J. Smith is the Republican nominee. Both remain active in the state’s October 9 listing, alongside three additional-party candidates.

Thomas J. Smith

Republican · nominee

Thomas J. Smith

Smith is a retired General Motors engineer and small-business owner who grew up in Flint. His current campaign biography describes studies at Kettering University, an MBA from Michigan State University and the launch of Jar Head Salsa with his son.

His current campaign emphasizes constitutional freedoms, border security, lower taxes and reduced federal spending.

Kristen McDonald Rivet

Democratic · incumbent

Kristen McDonald Rivet

McDonald Rivet represents Michigan’s 8th Congressional District. Her campaign biography describes earlier leadership roles at Michigan Head Start, the Michigan Department of Education and the Skillman Foundation, followed by service in the Michigan Senate.

Her campaign emphasizes the cost of groceries, housing, medicine and child care, alongside Social Security and workforce investment.

Also on the ballot C. Mia Pettus, Libertarian; Jim Casha, Green; Kathy Goodwin, Working Class.

Sources, map method and verification · October 9, 2026

Candidate names, parties and active status: Michigan Department of State candidate report , checked October 9. Biographies and stated priorities come from the linked official or campaign sources. Portraits: the candidates’ current campaign websites.

Congressional geometry follows the adopted Chestnut plan. Official district geometry and Michigan Geographic Framework base data were checked October 9. Red identifies geography, not vote share or a race rating. Local detail is simplified for display; selected labels include neighboring communities outside the boundary. Use the official voter lookup for address-level district assignment.

Mike Bouchard and Christina Hines seek Michigan’s open 10th Congressional District seat.

Michigan’s 10th Congressional District: communities and district boundaryThe red outline identifies the district. Selected nearby communities, highways, municipal and county boundaries provide geographic context. Some labels are outside the district. The adjoining text and official map link provide additional geographic detail.I-75I-94M-59WarrenSterlingHeightsRochesterHillsRochesterShelby Twp.UticaClintonTwp.MountClemensSt. ClairShoresEastpointeFraserCenter LineHarrisonTwp.TroyPontiacLake St. ClairN5 mi
District boundarySelected communities & highways

MI—10

Macomb & Oakland

The district connects Warren and Sterling Heights with Rochester, Rochester Hills and communities along Lake St. Clair. Portions of Macomb and Oakland counties form this east-metro Detroit seat.

District location within Michigan

Chestnut congressional plan

Open seat · Two-year term

John James currently represents MI-10 and is the Republican nominee for governor. The November congressional field contains five active candidates; none is the incumbent.

Mike Bouchard

Republican · nominee

Mike Bouchard

Bouchard is an Army National Guard officer and Michigan State University graduate. His campaign biography describes service with the 82nd and 101st Airborne divisions and a deployment to Iraq. He is seeking his first term in Congress.

His campaign emphasizes manufacturing jobs, lower costs and border security.

Christina Hines

Democratic · nominee

Christina Hines

Hines is a prosecutor who grew up in Macomb County and attended Warren Woods public schools. Her campaign biography describes work on homicide, sexual-assault and human-trafficking cases, following degrees from the University of Michigan and Wayne State University Law School.

Her campaign emphasizes affordability, public safety and restrictions on congressional stock trading.

Also on the ballot Mike Saliba, Libertarian; Kwabena Nkromo, Green; Andrea L. Kirby, Working Class.

Sources, map method and verification · October 8, 2026

Candidate names, parties and active status: Michigan Department of State candidate report , checked October 8. Biographies and stated priorities come from the linked official or campaign sources. Portraits: Michigan Republican Primary’s existing library for Bouchard and Bierlein; candidate campaign websites for Hines and Johnson.

Congressional geometry follows the adopted Chestnut plan. Official district geometry and Michigan Geographic Framework base data were checked October 8. Red identifies geography, not vote share or a race rating. Local detail is simplified for display; selected labels include neighboring communities outside the boundary. Use the official voter lookup for address-level district assignment.

The Michigan Legislature.

Capitol Avenue and West Allegan Street, Lansing, with the Michigan State Capitol dome. Original footage recorded by Michigan Republican Primary.

Michigan’s 2026 general election will choose 38 state senators and 110 state representatives.

Every Michigan Senate and Michigan House district is on the November ballot. The complete directory below contains every active legislative candidate in the state record.

38state senators elected to four-year terms
110state representatives elected to two-year terms
148total legislative contests on the statewide general-election record
Interior of the Michigan Senate chamber
Michigan Senate chamber · Michigan Republican Primary file photograph

Michigan’s November ballot elects all 38 senators and 110 representatives

20 Senate seats or 56 House seats give a party an outright majority of that full chamber. These are majority thresholds, not forecasts of the November outcome.

Candidate records cover every district. The detailed Senate 26 feature below is selected reporting, not the full legislative field. Use the complete candidate directory for other districts, or look up your voting districts.

District coverage checked against the official November candidate report, October 15, 2026. District boundaries used for this election are separate from current officeholder assignments.

Matthew Bierlein and Brendan J. Johnson are the nominees for Michigan Senate District 26.

Michigan State Senate District 26: communities and district boundaryThe red outline identifies the district. Selected nearby communities, highways, municipal and county boundaries provide geographic context. Some labels are outside the district. The adjoining text and official map link provide additional geographic detail.I-75I-69VassarFrankenmuthClioDavisonLapeerImlay CitySaginawFlintBay CityCaroChesaningBirch RunMillingtonNorth BranchSaginaw BayN10 mi
District boundarySelected communities & highways

SENATE 26

Four counties, one Senate seat

District 26 includes portions of Genesee, Lapeer, Saginaw and Tuscola counties. Its communities include Frankenmuth, Vassar, Clio, Davison, Lapeer and Imlay City.

District location within Michigan

2026 election · Crane A1 plan

No incumbent in the field · Four-year term

Kevin Daley currently represents Senate District 26. Bierlein and Johnson are the two active candidates in the state’s October 8 general-election listing. Bierlein’s current office is House District 97; he is seeking election to the Senate.

Matthew Bierlein

Republican · nominee

Matthew Bierlein

Bierlein represents Michigan House District 97 and is seeking a seat in the Senate. His official biography describes a manufacturing career, from machine operator to production manager, and service as an in-district director for Senator Kevin Daley.

His Senate campaign emphasizes economic growth, rural health care and public safety.

Brendan J. Johnson

Democratic · nominee

Brendan J. Johnson

Johnson works in information technology and grew up on a family farm in Fostoria, according to his campaign. He earned an associate degree in computer programming from Delta College and describes earlier work in grocery stores, construction and school photography.

His campaign emphasizes constituent service, health care costs, public schools and roads.

Sources, map method and verification · October 8, 2026

Candidate names, parties and active status: Michigan Department of State candidate report , checked October 8. Biographies and stated priorities come from the linked official or campaign sources. Portraits: Michigan Republican Primary’s existing library for Bouchard and Bierlein; candidate campaign websites for Hines and Johnson.

Senate geometry comes from the state’s remedial plan approved in 2024, cross-checked against the Senate’s published Crane A1 district map. The linked primary article is historical coverage, not a current general-election forecast. Official district geometry and Michigan Geographic Framework base data were checked October 8. Red identifies geography, not vote share or a race rating. Local detail is simplified for display; selected labels include neighboring communities outside the boundary. Use the official voter lookup for address-level district assignment.

Michigan state senators serve four-year terms, and state representatives serve two-year terms

The Legislature passes state laws, appropriates public funds, conducts oversight of the executive branch, and—through the Senate—provides advice and consent on appointments where required.

Two statewide questions appear on Michigan’s final 2026 ballot.

Proposal 1 concerns a constitutional convention. Proposal 2 is an initiated law addressing specified campaign contributions and disclosure rules for additional political communications.

Proposal 1

Proposal 1 asks whether Michigan should convene a constitutional convention in 2027.

Official title: A proposal to convene a constitutional convention for the purpose of drafting a general revision of the state constitution.

Official question: “Shall a convention of elected delegates be convened in 2027 to draft a general revision of the State Constitution for presentation to the state’s voters for their approval or rejection?”

Michigan’s constitution requires voters to be asked periodically whether a convention should be called. This is not a vote to adopt a particular replacement constitution. Any resulting document would return to voters for approval or rejection.

Yes

A convention of elected delegates would be called in 2027.

No

No convention would be called as a result of this question.

Proposal 2

Proposal 2 would restrict certain campaign contributions and extend disclosure rules to additional political communications.

Official title: A proposed initiated law to prohibit campaign contributions from certain regulated utilities and government contractors and apply campaign finance laws and regulations to additional types of political communications.

The proposal addresses specified regulated electric and gas utilities, government contractors receiving more than $250,000 annually in government contracts, and people or organizations with substantial connections to those utilities or contractors. It also extends specified regulation and donor-disclosure requirements to additional political communications.

The official ballot document—not this summary—controls the exact legal wording.

Yes

The proposed contribution restrictions and expanded communication rules would become state law.

No

The proposed initiated law would not be adopted.

Read the final official ballot-question document

Progress Michigan, a progressive advocacy organization, commissioned these surveys from Public Policy Polling. The figures below reflect the sponsor’s published questions and releases; they are not official results or forecasts.

Proposal 1: PPP’s initial and follow-up questions produce different responses.

Released October 14. The initial question describes Michigan’s periodic decision on a constitutional convention.

Support
38%
Oppose
44%
Not sure
18%

Follow-up wording matters. After respondents were told that existing voting-rights and abortion measures could be reversed, reported support was 32% and opposition 52%. That is a response to a message, separate from the initial question.

Method disclosed: the published graphic identifies 961 respondents and a reported ±3.2-point margin of error. Field dates, survey mode and the exact voter-screening criteria are not stated in the release or graphic reviewed.

Proposal 2: PPP reports 79% support for the described contribution limits.

Fielded October 1–2; released October 8. The question describes limits on political contributions by utilities and corporations with government contracts.

Support
79%
Oppose
10%
Not sure
11%

Question scope. This is a response to the initiative as described by the survey, not a test using the complete official ballot language.

Method disclosed: 961 respondents and a reported ±3.2-point margin of error. Survey mode and the exact voter-screening criteria are not stated in the release or graphic reviewed.

Checked October 15, 2026. A complete methodology report and full questionnaire were not available in the reviewed releases. Reported margins of error are attributed to the pollster. These proposal questions are separate from the candidate ballot tests in the Senate and governor polling tables.

Michigan’s fall debates are available to watch in full.

Hear the candidates in their own words. Find full debate recordings below, with the host and date attached to each.

Watch full debate ↗

Governor · October 6, 2026 · WOOD TV8

John James and Jocelyn Benson debate for governor.

The first general-election debate, moderated by Rick Albin in Grand Rapids. Recording provided by The Hill; broadcast hosted by WOOD TV8.

Watch full debate ↗

U.S. Senate · October 8, 2026 · WOOD TV8

Mike Rogers and Abdul El-Sayed debate for U.S. Senate.

The first general-election Senate debate, hosted by WOOD TV8 in Grand Rapids. Recording provided by WOOD TV8.

Broadcast window passed

John James and Jocelyn Benson: October 15 governor debate

Held Thursday, October 15, 8–9 p.m. Eastern at WDIV Local 4 in Detroit. Jason Colthorp moderated.

WDIV’s full recording is available on its debate page.

Broadcast window passed

Mike Rogers and Abdul El-Sayed: October 21 Senate debate

Held Wednesday, October 21, at WXYZ-TV’s Broadcast House in Detroit. Chuck Stokes, Carolyn Clifford and Alicia Smith moderated.

WXYZ’s full recording is available on its debate page.

Tom Barrett and William Lawrence: October 6 MI-07 debate

WKAR’s full recording of the 7th Congressional District debate.

October 15 governor and October 21 Senate replay pages checked October 25, 2026. The secretary of state replay retains its October 15 check; the October 6 governor and October 8 Senate recordings retain their October 8 checks. Debate participation does not define the full ballot field, which remains in the candidate chapters and directory. See the full Michigan political events calendar.

Federal and state filings show campaign cash at their report closing dates.

Compare Senate, House and statewide candidate reports, review late contribution notices, and follow general-election outside spending. Each table identifies its coverage dates and what the figures measure.

Rogers reported $3.90 million in cash; El-Sayed reported $2.73 million at October 14.

Both principal committees filed on October 22 and cover October 1–14, 2026. Rogers reported $2.45 million in receipts and $5.08 million in disbursements; El-Sayed reported $8.66 million and $9.71 million, respectively. Cash fell by $2.62 million for Rogers and $1.06 million for El-Sayed during the period. These are October 14 balances, not estimates of cash available today.

Mike Rogers · FEC-2037587 · U.S. dollars
Reported measureAmount
Cash at the start of the period$6,527,471.03
Receipts during the period$2,450,732.26
Disbursements during the period$5,075,697.53
Cash on hand, October 14$3,902,505.76
Debts owed by the committee$0.00

Receipts include $1,792,746.38 in contributions and $657,985.88 in transfers from other authorized committees.

Checked October 25 against original filed Form 3 summaries and the FEC’s current-version filing lists. Figures are committee-reported, not an FEC audit. Receipts can include contributions, transfers, loans, expense offsets and other receipts; they are not simply donations. The comparison covers each principal committee, rather than every affiliated committee or outside spender.

Michigan House pre-general reports show cash, receipts, spending and debts.

Every available major-party report below covers October 1–14, 2026. Receipts and disbursements describe activity during those two weeks; cash and debts are balances at October 14. The table includes all 26 Republican and Democratic nominees: 24 reports were located and two remain unavailable. The Senate reports above and Kumar’s separately labeled report bring this review to 27 available pre-general reports.

Compare the 13 House races and open each filed report
October 1–14, 2026 · U.S. dollars · checked October 25 · Republican nominee first in each district
District · nomineeReceiptsDisbursementsCash on handDebts owedContributionsTransfers receivedFiled report
MI-01 · Republican
Jack Bergman
$103,962.85$404,331.95$263,088.55$0.00$80,361.48$23,601.37FEC-2038191
October 22 · original
MI-01 · Democratic
Callie Barr
$174,880.22$559,655.65$383,735.18$0.00$131,216.38$43,657.43FEC-2038405
October 22 · original
MI-02 · Republican
John Moolenaar
$34,135.00$413,545.92$1,213,299.49$16,216.50$34,103.00$0.00FEC-2039153
October 22 · original
MI-02 · Democratic
Ben Ambrose
$4,944.93$13,033.68$32,956.26$1,100.00$4,944.93$0.00FEC-2039723
October 22 · original
MI-03 · Republican
Terri DeBoer
$8,071.13$56,280.15$70,280.61$42,175.32$8,071.13$0.00FEC-2036486
October 22 · original
MI-03 · Democratic
Hillary Scholten
$94,764.00$81,393.52$1,531,771.98$92,550.34$94,712.99$0.00FEC-2038833
October 22 · original
MI-04 · Republican
Bill Huizenga
$195,304.13$1,657,850.21$394,221.52$0.00$150,123.90$45,180.23FEC-2037215
October 22 · original
MI-04 · Democratic
Sean McCann
$388,454.39$674,333.86$1,034,442.24$0.00$362,527.55$25,900.00FEC-2038636
October 22 · original
MI-05 · Republican
Tim Walberg
$25,483.81$82,239.03$1,179,966.16$0.00$25,483.81$0.00FEC-2037026
October 22 · original
MI-05 · Democratic
Christian Vukasovich
$10,081.49$6,599.03$39,516.94$0.00$10,081.49$0.00FEC-2031212
October 19 · original
MI-06 · Republican
Heather Smiley
Report unavailable at this checkCheck committee filings
MI-06 · Democratic
Debbie Dingell
$47,975.50$29,666.21$455,811.49$0.00$47,975.50$0.00FEC-2035379
October 21 · original
MI-07 · Republican
Tom Barrett
$347,087.39$1,669,409.96$1,039,762.51$2,809.06$297,783.05$49,304.34FEC-2036878
October 22 · original
MI-07 · Democratic
William Lawrence
$494,520.65$899,039.16$628,965.99$10,000.00$476,663.45$17,850.77FEC-2039545
October 22 · original
MI-08 · Republican
Thomas J. Smith
$10,977.83$160,198.60$85,065.96$7,600.00$10,977.83$0.00FEC-2038045
October 22 · original
MI-08 · Democratic
Kristen McDonald Rivet
$102,332.87$636,872.50$2,674,869.10$0.00$89,332.87$13,000.00FEC-2038404
October 22 · original
MI-09 · Republican
Lisa McClain
$64,715.96$19,422.19$1,752,710.48$0.00$64,715.96$0.00FEC-2037784
October 22 · original
MI-09 · Democratic
Ray Pooley
$5,818.76$598.00$14,075.09$0.00$5,818.76$0.00FEC-2039919
October 22 · original
MI-10 · Republican
Michael Bouchard
$315,414.64$141,673.01$1,559,984.19$207,000.00$186,298.93$127,615.71FEC-2036545
October 22 · original
MI-10 · Democratic
Christina Bertrand Hines
$640,878.95$1,062,742.30$1,007,627.76$0.00$493,651.97$147,000.00FEC-2037441
October 22 · original
MI-11 · Republican
Ethan Baker
$26,072.00$23,699.42$56,620.74$0.00$26,072.00$0.00FEC-2039895
October 22 · original
MI-11 · Democratic
Jeremy Moss
$43,199.45$60,435.47$69,999.65$0.00$43,199.45$0.00FEC-2038314
October 22 · original
MI-12 · Republican
James D. Hooper
$552.05$56.18$7,769.12$532.86$552.05$0.00FEC-2033516
October 20 · original
MI-12 · Democratic
Rashida Tlaib
$66,481.31$25,040.67$3,038,173.48$0.00$66,426.63$0.00FEC-2039279
October 22 · original
MI-13 · Republican
T.P. Nykoriak
Report unavailable at this checkCheck committee filings
MI-13 · Democratic
Donavan McKinney
$49,701.20$10,212.56$129,673.54$0.00$49,694.39$0.00FEC-2037650
October 22 · original

Availability. No corresponding 2026 quarterly or pre-general report was located for Heather Smiley’s or T.P. Nykoriak’s principal committee in the FEC records checked October 25. Their candidate pages likewise do not display 2025–2026 financial summaries. Unavailable does not mean zero cash or establish a failure to file.

Also on the ballot. MI-11 independent Anil Kumar’s October 1–14 report shows receipts of $0.00, disbursements of $32,097.46, cash of $319,467.09 and debts of $595,000.00. FEC-2039094. Other additional-party candidates’ finances are outside this comparison; the full directory retains every active ballot candidate.

Quarterly reports preserve the September baseline; later amendments replace earlier versions.

The major-party quarterly reports cover July 16–September 30, after the pre-primary reporting period. Their ending cash reconciles to the beginning cash in each available October 1–14 report. El-Sayed’s October 22 amendment, FEC-2039704, and William Lawrence’s October 22 amendment, FEC-2039530, supersede their earlier filings; the summary amounts displayed here did not change. DeBoer’s October 21 and McKinney’s October 15 amendments remain the current quarterly versions.

Review the September 30 Senate and House comparisons
Mike Rogers · FEC-2024876 · U.S. dollars
Reported measureAmount
Cash at the start of the period$4,414,988.49
Receipts during the period$9,662,537.79
Disbursements during the period$7,550,055.25
Cash on hand, September 30$6,527,471.03
Debts owed by the committee$0.00

Receipts include $7,305,806.74 in contributions and $2,338,587.59 in transfers from other authorized committees. Expense offsets and other receipts account for the remaining $18,143.46.

July 16–September 30, 2026 · U.S. dollars · checked October 25 · Republican nominee first in each district
District · nomineeReceiptsDisbursementsCash on handDebts owedContributionsTransfers receivedFiled report
MI-01 · Republican
Jack Bergman
$395,839.45$492,544.98$563,457.65$0.00$283,346.41$112,493.04FEC-2025441
October 15 · original
MI-01 · Democratic
Callie Barr
$725,371.08$487,585.05$768,510.61$0.00$509,217.20$174,097.77FEC-2023642
October 15 · original
MI-02 · Republican
John Moolenaar
$382,048.59$694,899.37$1,592,710.41$29,780.13$370,558.26$1,597.84FEC-2024088
October 15 · original
MI-02 · Democratic
Ben Ambrose
$96,464.95$77,287.49$41,045.01$1,100.00$91,764.95$0.00FEC-2027289
October 15 · original
MI-03 · Republican
Terri DeBoer
$305,713.48$548,578.76$118,489.63$1,254.69$297,396.07$8,317.41FEC-2034940
October 21 · amended
MI-03 · Democratic
Hillary Scholten
$610,551.87$448,723.28$1,518,401.50$0.00$593,914.02$14,628.23FEC-2026030
October 15 · original
MI-04 · Republican
Bill Huizenga
$1,273,479.53$1,685,458.53$1,856,767.60$0.00$971,082.47$302,348.75FEC-2025479
October 15 · original
MI-04 · Democratic
Sean McCann
$1,690,687.95$2,056,605.81$1,320,321.71$0.00$1,645,406.64$43,803.05FEC-2024187
October 15 · original
MI-05 · Republican
Tim Walberg
$452,496.21$209,607.96$1,236,721.38$0.00$424,209.91$27,357.83FEC-2023862
October 15 · original
MI-05 · Democratic
Christian Vukasovich
$85,866.40$63,122.03$36,034.48$0.00$85,866.40$0.00FEC-2020401
October 13 · original
MI-06 · Republican
Heather Smiley
Report unavailable at this checkCheck committee filings
MI-06 · Democratic
Debbie Dingell
$284,035.40$261,467.85$437,502.20$0.00$268,771.33$13,513.77FEC-2022375
October 14 · original
MI-07 · Republican
Tom Barrett
$1,584,553.08$2,094,339.94$2,362,085.08$2,809.06$1,250,336.94$334,216.14FEC-2024630
October 15 · original
MI-07 · Democratic
William Lawrence
$2,545,610.51$1,895,241.64$1,033,484.50$10,000.00$2,521,072.49$23,336.45FEC-2039530
October 22 · amended
MI-08 · Republican
Thomas J. Smith
$301,937.48$74,696.25$234,286.73$7,600.00$22,217.26$279,720.21FEC-2025854
October 15 · original
MI-08 · Democratic
Kristen McDonald Rivet
$1,175,670.01$2,220,359.84$3,209,408.73$0.00$1,053,056.90$105,086.21FEC-2024736
October 15 · original
MI-09 · Republican
Lisa McClain
$739,450.53$568,923.52$1,707,416.71$0.00$576,236.30$163,175.71FEC-2024865
October 15 · original
MI-09 · Democratic
Ray Pooley
$12,484.12$8,571.78$8,854.33$0.00$12,484.12$0.00FEC-2027828
October 15 · original
MI-10 · Republican
Michael Bouchard
$942,583.30$514,570.95$1,386,242.56$7,105.00$740,799.57$196,888.73FEC-2024080
October 15 · original
MI-10 · Democratic
Christina Bertrand Hines
$2,307,325.26$1,036,030.32$1,429,491.11$0.00$2,081,606.62$225,405.24FEC-2026063
October 15 · original
MI-11 · Republican
Ethan Baker
$36,720.00$103,596.93$54,248.16$0.00$36,720.00$0.00FEC-2027674
October 15 · original
MI-11 · Democratic
Jeremy Moss
$346,494.50$611,775.36$87,235.67$0.00$322,494.50$0.00FEC-2024022
October 15 · original
MI-12 · Republican
James D. Hooper
$675.00$1,782.84$7,273.25$532.86$675.00$0.00FEC-2019681
October 11 · original
MI-12 · Democratic
Rashida Tlaib
$432,881.71$870,581.90$2,996,732.84$0.00$379,022.02$20,000.00FEC-2027661
October 15 · original
MI-13 · Republican
T.P. Nykoriak
Report unavailable at this checkCheck committee filings
MI-13 · Democratic
Donavan McKinney
$454,770.16$507,438.78$90,184.90$0.00$434,768.08$0.00FEC-2025820
October 15 · amended

Also on the ballot. MI-11 independent Anil Kumar’s July 1–September 30 report shows receipts of $11,432.47, disbursements of $67,587.52, cash of $351,564.55 and debts of $595,000.00. FEC-2026443. Its July 1 start differs from the major-party quarterly comparison. Other additional-party candidates’ finances are outside this comparison; the full directory retains every active ballot candidate.

Form 6 notices disclose qualifying contributions and loans after October 14.

The review found 110 filing versions, representing 106 current notices across 23 covered committees. Four amendments replace their originals. Rogers’s reviewed notices total $292,104.98; El-Sayed’s total $1,127,531.85. Each covers disclosed receipts dated October 15–22, with their latest notices filed October 23 and October 24, respectively. Other committees have different receipt and filing dates, shown below.

These are amounts in qualifying contribution and loan notices—not all fundraising, spending or updated cash balances. They are kept separate from the regular reports. The FEC requires these receipts to appear again in the next regular report; adding both would double-count them. A notice count measures documents, not donors or individual contributions. The absence of a notice is not evidence of no financial activity.

Compare reviewed late notices and open the original filings
Notices filed October 15–25, 2026 · amendments replace originals · U.S. dollars
Race · candidateAmount in reviewed noticesCurrent noticesReceipt datesLatest filedOriginal filings
U.S. Senate · Republican
Mike Rogers
$292,104.988Oct. 15–22October 23
Open 8 current noticesFEC-2029653
FEC-2030132
FEC-2031346
FEC-2035321
FEC-2039291
FEC-2039345
FEC-2040436
FEC-2040440
U.S. Senate · Democratic
Abdul El-Sayed
$1,127,531.858Oct. 15–22October 24
Open 8 current noticesFEC-2029845
FEC-2031053
FEC-2031060
FEC-2033839
FEC-2035653
FEC-2038384
FEC-2040868
FEC-2041363
MI-01 · Republican
Jack Bergman
$73,541.022Oct. 20–22October 23
Open 2 current noticesFEC-2038461
FEC-2040787
MI-01 · Democratic
Callie Barr
$60,260.005Oct. 15–23October 24
Open 5 current noticesFEC-2030099
FEC-2030456
FEC-2033485
FEC-2039621
FEC-2041490
MI-02 · Republican
John Moolenaar
$25,500.004Oct. 17–22October 24
Open 4 current noticesFEC-2030943
FEC-2034531
FEC-2038891
FEC-2041163
MI-02 · Democratic
Ben Ambrose
$4,500.004Oct. 15–23October 24
Open 4 current noticesFEC-2029065
FEC-2029700
FEC-2041038
FEC-2041512
MI-03 · Republican
Terri DeBoer
$4,000.001Oct. 20October 21
Open 1 current noticeFEC-2035529
MI-03 · Democratic
Hillary Scholten
$44,500.005Oct. 15–23October 25
Open 5 current noticesFEC-2028771
FEC-2029983
FEC-2038086
FEC-2040863
FEC-2041608
MI-04 · Republican
Bill Huizenga
$130,041.027Oct. 15–23October 24
Open 7 current noticesFEC-2028377
FEC-2029126
FEC-2030841
FEC-2031802
FEC-2038271
FEC-2041287
FEC-2041289
MI-04 · Democratic
Sean McCann
$197,837.696Oct. 15–23October 25
Open 6 current noticesFEC-2028695
FEC-2029812
FEC-2032798
FEC-2038681
FEC-2040685
FEC-2041559
MI-05 · Republican
Tim Walberg
$28,541.014Oct. 15–21October 23
Open 4 current noticesFEC-2029096
FEC-2034621
FEC-2035711
FEC-2040286
MI-05 · Democratic
Christian Vukasovich
$5,000.001Oct. 22October 24
Open 1 current noticeFEC-2041302
MI-06 · Republican
Heather Smiley
No notice located in the checked committee recordsCheck committee notices
MI-06 · Democratic
Debbie Dingell
$23,500.003Oct. 16–20October 22
Open 3 current noticesFEC-2029767
FEC-2034523
FEC-2036969
MI-07 · Republican
Tom Barrett
$121,782.655Oct. 16–24October 25
Open 5 current noticesFEC-2029141
FEC-2032770
FEC-2034899
FEC-2040341
FEC-2041538
MI-07 · Democratic
William Lawrence
$185,208.348Oct. 15–22October 24
Open 8 current noticesFEC-2029662
FEC-2030097
FEC-2031077
FEC-2033834
FEC-2039071
FEC-2040596
FEC-2041197
FEC-2041462
MI-08 · Republican
Thomas J. Smith
$6,000.003Oct. 17–21October 23
Open 3 current noticesFEC-2030947
FEC-2035235
FEC-2040730
MI-08 · Democratic
Kristen McDonald Rivet
$41,281.674Oct. 15–22October 23
Open 4 current noticesFEC-2028725
FEC-2032751
FEC-2037511
FEC-2040633
MI-09 · Republican
Lisa McClain
$21,500.002Oct. 19–23October 23
Open 2 current noticesFEC-2034669
FEC-2040739
MI-09 · Democratic
Ray Pooley
No notice located in the checked committee recordsCheck committee notices
MI-10 · Republican
Michael Bouchard
$108,201.005Oct. 15–24October 24
Open 5 current noticesFEC-2029993
FEC-2031118
FEC-2035466
FEC-2039004
FEC-2041344
MI-10 · Democratic
Christina Bertrand Hines
$198,238.969Oct. 15–23October 25
Open 9 current noticesFEC-2028777
FEC-2029731
FEC-2029944
FEC-2031382
FEC-2033522
FEC-2034989
FEC-2039085
FEC-2041047
FEC-2041565
MI-11 · Republican
Ethan Baker
No notice located in the checked committee recordsCheck committee notices
MI-11 · Democratic
Jeremy Moss
$31,500.003Oct. 16–22October 23
Open 3 current noticesFEC-2029789
FEC-2032833
FEC-2040540
MI-12 · Republican
James D. Hooper
No notice located in the checked committee recordsCheck committee notices
MI-12 · Democratic
Rashida Tlaib
$46,000.005Oct. 15–20October 23
Open 5 current noticesFEC-2029376
FEC-2029811
FEC-2034642
FEC-2039441
FEC-2040861
MI-13 · Republican
T.P. Nykoriak
No notice located in the checked committee recordsCheck committee notices
MI-13 · Democratic
Donavan McKinney
$16,500.004Oct. 15–22October 23
Open 4 current noticesFEC-2029428
FEC-2031449
FEC-2033504
FEC-2040982
MI-11 · Independent
Anil Kumar
No notice located in the checked committee recordsCheck committee notices

The amendment review includes Barr’s removal of two October 14 receipts, El-Sayed’s correction of a contribution amount, McCann’s amended notice and Lawrence’s addition of a contribution. Each older version is excluded from the totals above. Active transaction IDs were checked for duplication within each committee.

State reports show campaign cash, spending and in-kind support at their stated closing dates.

This review covers all 58 statewide candidate or ticket entries on the November ballot and the five lieutenant governor nominees’ separate MiTN records: 63 candidate records. It verifies 25 pre-general statements closing October 18 and six other latest available statements. The remaining 32 records have a granted waiver, a pending waiver request or a non-registered status in MiTN. None of those statuses establishes a zero balance.

Read the dates before comparing. Republican and Democratic convention nominees often report different start dates. James’s and Benson’s reports begin August 25; most other reports begin in September. Cash receipts and expenditures cover only the listed period. Ending cash and debts are closing balances. In-kind contributions are noncash support and are not added to cash receipts or available cash.

Governor, secretary of state, attorney general and lieutenant governor: filed statements
Latest available statements · U.S. dollars · periods vary · checked October 25, 2026
Office · candidateCoverage · scopeCash receiptsCash expendituresEnding cashIn-kind contributionsDebts owedOfficial filing
Governor · Republican
John James
08/25/2026 – 10/18/2026
General-election account only
$3,942,627.90$3,186,634.70$1,216,757.91$1,800,000.00$36,886.27MiTN 0606046
Sequence 26-1708866
Received 10/23/2026
Governor · Democratic
Jocelyn Benson
08/25/2026 – 10/18/2026$4,150,391.95$9,403,916.00$680,716.89$15,693.26$0.00MiTN 521875
Sequence 26-1992091
Received 10/23/2026
Governor · Libertarian
Anthony Hudson
07/20/2026 – 10/20/2026
October CS · different closing date
$33,223.10$18,144.45$28,211.41$0.00$3,200.00MiTN 521876
Sequence 26-1591419
Received 10/23/2026
Governor · U.S. Taxpayers
Donna Brandenburg
07/21/2026 – 10/20/2026
Dissolution CS · different closing date
$0.00$0.00$0.00$555,270.00$555,270.00MiTN 520136
Sequence 26-1696301
Received 10/22/2026
Secretary of State · Republican
Anthony G. Forlini
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$187,168.25$520,226.24$57,972.33$8,974.90$606.15MiTN 0611210
Sequence 26-1789394
Received 10/23/2026
Secretary of State · Democratic
Garlin Gilchrist II
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$851,575.58$1,439,676.29$750,500.85$6,845.26$0.00MiTN 0612275
Sequence 26-1934681
Received 10/23/2026
Attorney General · Republican
Doug Lloyd
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$379,859.12$628,113.19$233,609.96$5,453.36$22,200.00MiTN 0607449
Sequence 26-1702819
Received 10/23/2026
Attorney General · Democratic
Eli Savit
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$360,710.15$1,091,976.88$361,604.34$3,400.17$0.00MiTN 0606504
Sequence 26-1620182
Received 10/23/2026
Lt. Governor · Republican
Jay DeBoyer
08/25/2026 – 10/18/2026$73,650.00$2,539.23$71,110.77$0.00$18,391.50MiTN 0615478
Sequence 26-1700200
Received 10/23/2026

Governor account detail. John James’s row is the report’s general-election account: $1,216,757.91 in closing cash, with $1,800,000.00 in separately reported in-kind contributions. His primary account separately reports $35,467.11 in closing cash, $80,431.66 in period receipts and $1,110,578.71 in expenditures. Jocelyn Benson’s report presents one committee balance of $680,716.89. These report structures differ. Lieutenant governor figures are separate committee reports and are not added to the governor rows.

Different or older statements. Anthony Hudson’s October statement and Donna Brandenburg’s statement titled “Dissolution CS” close October 20. Brandenburg’s portal record remained active at this check; the filing title does not establish withdrawal from the ballot. Terence Collins’s October statement also closes October 20. Charles Essner’s and Will Tyler White’s latest located statements close July 20; Shereef Akeel’s closes August 13. Their older balances are not estimates of October cash.

Supreme Court and statewide education boards: filed statements
Latest located statements · Supreme Court ballot is nonpartisan · U.S. dollars · checked October 25
Office · candidateCoverage · scopeCash receiptsCash expendituresEnding cashIn-kind contributionsDebts owedOfficial filing
Supreme Court · Nonpartisan ballot
Megan Kathleen Cavanagh
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$140,927.09$275,727.94$123,593.88$11,172.99$3,065.25MiTN 518597
Sequence 26-1931935
Received 10/23/2026
Supreme Court · Nonpartisan ballot
Noah P. Hood
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$138,425.64$276,084.82$176,688.59$11,015.60$0.00MiTN 0613099
Sequence 26-1931937
Received 10/23/2026
Supreme Court · Nonpartisan ballot
Casandra Morse-Bills
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$91,614.48$38,009.24$61,915.69$15,200.57$0.00MiTN 0613531
Sequence 26-1608361
Received 10/23/2026
Supreme Court · Nonpartisan ballot
Michael Warren
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$167,123.00$242,475.51$73,558.65$0.00$0.00MiTN 0613152
Sequence 26-2089264
Received 10/25/2026
State Board of Education · Republican
Terence Collins
09/12/2026 – 10/20/2026
October CS · different closing date
$1,200.00$14,680.22$2,505.82$0.00$0.00MiTN 0613715
Sequence 26-1687522
Received 10/23/2026
State Board of Education · Republican
Bree Moeggenberg
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$7,224.00$3,245.19$4,539.28$0.00$203.00MiTN 0612724
Sequence 26-2078811
Received 10/23/2026
State Board of Education · Democratic
Judith Pritchett
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$11,090.00$7,266.57$8,170.41$0.00$0.00MiTN 518688
Sequence 26-1607425
Received 10/20/2026
State Board of Education · Democratic
Tiffany Tilley
08/02/2026 – 10/18/2026$18,329.02$8,332.13$10,651.86$0.00$7,800.00MiTN 519055
Sequence 26-1835401
Received 10/23/2026
State Board of Education · Libertarian
Charles Essner
06/29/2026 – 07/20/2026
July CS · different closing date
$46.00$41.00$5.00$0.00$0.00MiTN 0615099
Sequence 26-1349164
Received 07/27/2026
U-M regents · Republican
Lena Epstein
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$55,507.11$184,191.66$17,084.85$0.00$99,952.31MiTN 0608498
Sequence 26-1738905
Received 10/23/2026
U-M regents · Republican
Michael Schostak
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$212,235.33$367,287.17$329,670.26$6,601.97$0.00MiTN 0611198
Sequence 26-1788210
Received 10/23/2026
U-M regents · Democratic
Paul Brown
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$51,482.90$179,766.47$73,341.50$0.00$0.00MiTN 515433
Sequence 26-1930508
Received 10/23/2026
U-M regents · Democratic
Amir Makled
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$23,594.60$8,757.79$68,569.80$0.00$0.00MiTN 0611849
Sequence 26-1739612
Received 10/23/2026
MSU trustees · Republican
Julie Maday
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$12,880.74$11,548.64$2,860.80$0.00$17,321.50MiTN 521745
Sequence 26-1600096
Received 10/22/2026
MSU trustees · Republican
Roger Victory
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$46,450.28$30,280.71$17,376.73$0.00$55,000.00MiTN 0612188
Sequence 26-1984648
Received 10/23/2026
Amends 26-1948369
MSU trustees · Democratic
Brianna Scott
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$62,614.41$22,327.47$58,423.67$2,307.72$1,843.35MiTN 518798
Sequence 26-1641847
Received 10/23/2026
MSU trustees · Democratic
Kelly Tebay Zemke
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$48,743.75$13,108.80$42,637.08$2,550.74$11,493.41MiTN 518756
Sequence 26-1774762
Received 10/22/2026
MSU trustees · Libertarian
Will Tyler White
07/09/2026 – 07/20/2026
July CS · different closing date
$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00MiTN 0615019
Sequence 26-1418093
Received 08/07/2026
Wayne State governors · Republican
Andy Anuzis
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$17,875.00$8,868.00$14,806.80$0.00$5,037.54MiTN 0612561
Sequence 26-2073329
Received 10/23/2026
Wayne State governors · Republican
Christa Murphy
09/12/2026 – 10/18/2026$1,700.00$6,000.00$2,595.70$0.00$3,114.75MiTN 0613127
Sequence 26-2078127
Received 10/23/2026
Wayne State governors · Democratic
Shereef Akeel
07/20/2026 – 08/13/2026
Pre-Election CS · different closing date
$504.00$2,868.98$34,877.84$0.00$0.00MiTN 0611997
Sequence 26-1490181
Received 08/18/2026
Wayne State governors · Democratic
Richard Mack
09/19/2026 – 10/18/2026$18,362.24$8,559.71$13,360.67$0.00$6,853.68MiTN 0613073
Sequence 26-1689860
Received 10/23/2026
32 candidates with no financial statement amount established in this review
MiTN registration and waiver status · checked October 25, 2026
Office · candidateVerified availability/statusOfficial committee record
Governor · Green
Douglas Campbell
Reporting waiver granted · 07/25/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615274
Secretary of State · Libertarian
Christine Sloan
Reporting waiver granted · 07/16/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615150
Secretary of State · U.S. Taxpayers
Scott E. Aughney
Reporting waiver granted · 07/29/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615302
Secretary of State · Green
Eric Borregard
Reporting waiver granted · 03/05/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0613337
Attorney General · Libertarian
Jason Dye
Reporting waiver granted · 07/07/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615104
Attorney General · U.S. Taxpayers
John Perry Ludtke Jr.
Portal lists a non-registered committee record
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615204
Attorney General · Green
Jeff Polonowski
Reporting waiver granted · 07/22/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615252
Attorney General · Natural Law
Doug Dern
Waiver requested; grant not verified
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615362
Supreme Court · Nonpartisan ballot
Thomas W. Howe
Portal lists a non-registered committee record
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615208
Supreme Court · Nonpartisan ballot
Jody White
Reporting waiver granted · 08/10/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615375
State Board of Education · U.S. Taxpayers
William Mohr II
Portal lists a non-registered committee record; search/detail name spelling differs and needs clarification
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615197
State Board of Education · U.S. Taxpayers
Christine C. Schwartz
Portal lists a non-registered committee record
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615188
State Board of Education · Green
Wissam Charafeddine
Reporting waiver granted · 06/10/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0614468
State Board of Education · Working Class
Mary Anne Hering
Reporting waiver granted · 06/23/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0614992
State Board of Education · Natural Law
Kelli Monroe
Waiver requested; grant not verified
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615363
U-M regents · Libertarian
Andrew Chadderdon
Reporting waiver granted · 07/08/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615112
U-M regents · U.S. Taxpayers
Kyle Maas
Reporting waiver granted · 07/25/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615273
MSU trustees · Libertarian
Daniel R. Patterson
Reporting waiver granted · 07/04/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615072
MSU trustees · U.S. Taxpayers
Janet Sanger
Portal lists a non-registered committee record
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615192
MSU trustees · U.S. Taxpayers
John Sanger
Portal lists a non-registered committee record
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615190
MSU trustees · Green
John Anthony La Pietra
Reporting waiver granted · 08/05/2024
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 521770
MSU trustees · Working Class
Yaz Ozbek
Reporting waiver granted · 06/25/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615012
Wayne State governors · Libertarian
Alex Avery
Waiver requested; grant not verified
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615128
Wayne State governors · Libertarian
Jami Van Alstine
Portal lists a non-registered committee record
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615079
Wayne State governors · U.S. Taxpayers
Jeff McDonald
Waiver requested; grant not verified
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615323
Wayne State governors · Green
Paul M. Ragan
Reporting waiver granted · 04/27/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0614460
Wayne State governors · Working Class
Suzanne Roehrig
Reporting waiver granted · 07/03/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0614998
Wayne State governors · Natural Law
Kathleen Oakford
Waiver requested; grant not verified
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615964
Lt. Governor · Democratic
Winnie Brinks
Reporting waiver granted · 08/27/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615882
Lt. Governor · Libertarian
Beau Parmenter
Reporting waiver granted · 07/14/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615148
Lt. Governor · U.S. Taxpayers
Robert Donald Cowper II
Reporting waiver granted · 07/26/2026
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615297
Lt. Governor · Green
Bobbie Clay
Portal lists a non-registered committee record
No financial balance established in this review.
MiTN 0615231

Sources and limits. Michigan Transparency Network (MiTN) supplies the committee records and filed summaries. Search the committee ID, open “Filings,” and match the sequence number printed in the table. The official November candidate list was checked October 25. All 31 available summaries were checked against their stated periods and cash arithmetic. Amounts are committee-reported, not a state audit. Waiver requests are distinguished from grants. Late contribution disclosures, other affiliated committees and state outside-spending transactions are not included in these candidate balances. State House and Senate district filings are outside this statewide pass.

General-election notices report $295.40 million in reviewed spending by outside groups.

The ledger below totals $295,403,173.37 across 2,699 transactions from 136 spenders. It uses current processed FEC 24- and 48-hour independent-expenditure notices explicitly designated G2026, retrieved October 25. The query covers expenditure dates January 1, 2025–October 25, 2026; the latest included expenditure is October 24. Primary-election entries are excluded, even when they name a November nominee.

This is a notice-based measure, not all outside spending. Regularly scheduled reports are not added because the same costs can appear again there. Costs reported only on regular reports, unprocessed filings, communication costs, electioneering communications, coordinated party spending and spending in state races are outside this ledger. These amounts are spent by others and are not candidate receipts or campaign cash.

U.S. Senate · G2026-designated notices only · U.S. dollars · checked October 25
Candidate namedReported supportReported oppositionIncluded transactionsLatest expenditure date
Senate · Republican
Mike Rogers
$31,348,890.44$44,935,430.175542026-10-23
Senate · Democratic
Abdul El-Sayed
$29,127,450.47$107,274,643.887782026-10-24
General-election notices across all 13 U.S. House districts
Current House nominees in the finance comparison · G2026 notices only · no-entry rows are not zero-spending findings
Candidate namedReported supportReported oppositionIncluded transactionsLatest expenditure date
MI-01 · Republican
Jack Bergman
$172,954.86$362,653.4172026-10-19
MI-01 · Democratic
Callie Barr
$11,000.00No included entries52026-10-20
MI-02 · Republican
John Moolenaar
$17,366.49No included entries12026-10-19
MI-02 · Democratic
Ben Ambrose
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
MI-03 · Republican
Terri DeBoer
$252,091.44$11,250.0082026-10-22
MI-03 · Democratic
Hillary Scholten
$192,540.00$609,880.73202026-10-22
MI-04 · Republican
Bill Huizenga
$1,810,536.60$9,100,454.841872026-10-22
MI-04 · Democratic
Sean McCann
$740,783.77$8,632,434.352022026-10-24
MI-05 · Republican
Tim Walberg
$11,759.44No included entries12026-10-19
MI-05 · Democratic
Christian Vukasovich
$1,693.75No included entries22026-10-12
MI-06 · Republican
Heather Smiley
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
MI-06 · Democratic
Debbie Dingell
$2,057.93No included entries12026-10-21
MI-07 · Republican
Tom Barrett
$1,824,677.50$11,256,334.582172026-10-22
MI-07 · Democratic
William Lawrence
$2,460,442.03$15,286,811.223312026-10-24
MI-08 · Republican
Thomas J. Smith
$182,850.63$13,850.00212026-10-21
MI-08 · Democratic
Kristen McDonald Rivet
$923,038.87$2,232,589.70792026-10-22
MI-09 · Republican
Lisa McClain
$162,714.46No included entries32026-10-19
MI-09 · Democratic
Ray Pooley
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
MI-10 · Republican
Michael Bouchard
$719,994.32$10,122,774.431082026-10-23
MI-10 · Democratic
Christina Bertrand Hines
$3,442,955.56$12,158,267.501742026-10-24
MI-11 · Republican
Ethan Baker
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
MI-11 · Democratic
Jeremy Moss
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
MI-12 · Republican
James D. Hooper
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
MI-12 · Democratic
Rashida Tlaib
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
MI-13 · Republican
T.P. Nykoriak
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
MI-13 · Democratic
Donavan McKinney
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
MI-11 · No Affiliation
Anil Kumar
No included general-election notice transactions located; this does not establish zero outside spending.
All 136 included spenders, ranked by reviewed notice amounts
Includes only the Michigan candidate transactions in this ledger; amounts are not each group’s nationwide spending
SpenderIncluded notice amountTransactionsCandidates namedExample filing
SLF PAC$42,055,693.2366
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $703,210.99
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $41,352,482.24
FEC-2016104
Image 202610019908503164
NO GOING BACK PAC INC.$39,517,187.86119
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Bill Huizenga: $591,074.33
Support Tom Barrett: $446,298.52
Oppose Kristen McDonald Rivet: $93,519.62
Oppose Sean McCann: $4,830,279.82
Oppose William Lawrence: $176,955.75
Support Thomas J. Smith: $90,747.87
Oppose Christina Bertrand Hines: $206,626.19
Support Michael Bouchard: $372,461.54
Support Mike Rogers: $6,668,881.46
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $26,040,342.76
FEC-2015798
Image 202609309908498327
WINSENATE$36,611,474.8055
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $26,887,071.80
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $9,724,403.00
FEC-2035494
Image 202610219934383703
CLF$23,866,908.2557
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Kristen McDonald Rivet: $1,959,737.08
Oppose Sean McCann: $1,650,201.57
Oppose William Lawrence: $9,622,696.90
Oppose Christina Bertrand Hines: $10,634,272.70
FEC-2039683
Image 202610229944964320
AMERICANS FOR PROSPERITY ACTION, INC. (AFP ACTION) DBA CVA ACTION AND DBA LIBRE ACTION$21,919,375.53202
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Tom Barrett: $687,297.25
Oppose William Lawrence: $412,494.53
Support Mike Rogers: $9,866,317.02
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $10,953,266.73
FEC-2017989
Image 202610079908567119
HMP$21,220,113.7688
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $4,419,746.84
Oppose Tom Barrett: $8,998,414.16
Support William Lawrence: $293,608.97
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $310,296.80
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $7,198,046.99
FEC-2035562
Image 202610219934388608
GLCF, INC.$14,885,004.4520
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $5,765,444.55
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $9,119,559.90
FEC-2030022
Image 202610189916182230
AMERICA PAC$9,868,410.64278
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Bill Huizenga: $92,147.25
Support Tom Barrett: $111,091.29
Oppose Kristen McDonald Rivet: $159,560.34
Oppose Sean McCann: $309,457.93
Oppose William Lawrence: $230,809.72
Support Thomas J. Smith: $92,102.76
Oppose Christina Bertrand Hines: $201,164.59
Support Michael Bouchard: $77,601.84
Support Mike Rogers: $3,426,344.16
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $5,168,130.76
FEC-2012867
Image 202609179904302341
LCV VICTORY FUND$7,923,631.8379
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $1,312,251.77
Oppose Tom Barrett: $525,630.21
Support William Lawrence: $440,151.24
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $118,225.85
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $564,922.84
Oppose Mike Rogers: $1,502,862.90
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $3,459,587.02
FEC-2041387
Image 202610249945201196
TFM$6,516,661.1329
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $1,918,233.72
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $4,598,427.41
FEC-2019650
Image 202610119908628851
LOWER COSTS NOW$6,274,836.6159
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $3,932,922.26
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $2,341,914.35
FEC-2018606
Image 202610089908587366
THE SENTINEL ACTION FUND$5,483,350.0041
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $1,239,075.79
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $4,244,274.21
FEC-2039270
Image 202610229944871781
DEFEND THE VOTE$4,592,975.884
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $4,592,975.88
FEC-2012087
Image 202609159904215735
SAFETY & AFFORDABILITY PAC INC.$4,168,361.004
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose William Lawrence: $4,168,361.00
FEC-2039285
Image 202610229944872593
AB PAC$3,755,550.5043
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $349,316.96
Support Kristen McDonald Rivet: $43,538.05
Support Sean McCann: $114,085.42
Support William Lawrence: $64,264.44
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $29,946.13
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $353,774.27
Oppose Mike Rogers: $200,016.68
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $2,600,608.55
FEC-2018051
Image 202610079908568561
FIGHTING FOR MICHIGAN PAC$3,160,835.3116
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $295,531.75
Oppose Mike Rogers: $1,442,945.61
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $1,422,357.95
FEC-2034972
Image 202610219928487898
PLANNED PARENTHOOD VOTES$2,884,308.81221
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $93,099.37
Oppose Tom Barrett: $153,273.05
Support Sean McCann: $122,267.40
Support William Lawrence: $182,938.45
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $5,315.43
Oppose Mike Rogers: $1,787,463.79
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $539,951.32
FEC-2005693
Image 202608119899460568
CFFE PAC$2,390,288.8254
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $202,243.76
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $279,679.91
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $166,204.85
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $1,742,160.30
FEC-2028966
Image 202610169916159306
GIFFORDS PAC$2,370,595.7914
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $375,338.00
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $495,191.89
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $472,065.90
Oppose Mike Rogers: $1,028,000.00
FEC-2010739
Image 202609039904085721
EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY VICTORY FUND (EVERYTOWN VICTORY FUND)$1,908,807.8731
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Kristen McDonald Rivet: $451,557.58
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $1,457,250.29
FEC-2041239
Image 202610249945200723
WORKING FAMILIES PARTY PAC$1,481,084.9223
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Tom Barrett: $356,473.60
Support William Lawrence: $213,012.94
Oppose Mike Rogers: $410,000.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $501,598.38
FEC-2040360
Image 202610239945159527
BLACKPAC$1,463,340.835
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $1,463,340.83
FEC-2035213
Image 202610219934379029
MICHIGAN CONSERVATIVE ACTION$1,371,813.225
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Sean McCann: $1,371,813.22
FEC-2018477
Image 202610089908584836
RJC VICTORY FUND$1,331,251.727
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $1,331,251.72
FEC-2020537
Image 202610139908687210
EMPOWERING BLACK AMERICANS PAC$1,288,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $1,288,000.00
FEC-2040088
Image 202610229945132829
RESTORATION OF AMERICA PAC$1,209,150.003
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Jack Bergman: $150,000.00
Oppose Christina Bertrand Hines: $1,059,150.00
FEC-2017683
Image 202610079908556173
PROGRESSIVE TURNOUT PROJECT$1,107,066.2922
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Sean McCann: $70,117.70
Support William Lawrence: $40,202.04
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $144,851.65
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $851,894.90
FEC-2041399
Image 202610249945201232
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$1,021,000.005
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $531,500.00
Support Sean McCann: $30,000.00
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $459,500.00
FEC-2023857
Image 202610159909008698
FAIRSHAKE$1,019,166.762
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Bill Huizenga: $1,019,166.76
FEC-2018439
Image 202610089908583980
AFSCME WORKING FAMILIES FUND$1,000,000.001
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $1,000,000.00
FEC-2004192
Image 202608059899360114
WEST MICHIGAN FOR COMMON SENSE$855,455.7412
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Hillary Scholten: $609,880.73
Support Terri DeBoer: $245,575.01
FEC-2015049
Image 202609249908392611
YOUR COMMUNITY PAC$843,601.6311
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $843,601.63
FEC-2011428
Image 202609109904189554
MILLIONS OF MICHIGANIANS$839,887.4430
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $131,100.00
Oppose Tom Barrett: $101,200.00
Support Callie Barr: $11,000.00
Support Sean McCann: $115,761.36
Support William Lawrence: $23,800.00
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $95,000.00
Oppose Mike Rogers: $183,164.72
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $178,861.36
FEC-2015436
Image 202609289908480598
PAF$807,041.608
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $403,520.80
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $403,520.80
FEC-2011911
Image 202609149904204765
EDF ACTION VOTES$731,369.1717
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $481,369.17
Oppose Mike Rogers: $250,000.00
FEC-2006166
Image 202608139899504551
NATIONAL NURSES UNITED FOR PATIENT PROTECTION$699,630.513
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $400,000.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $299,630.51
FEC-2014864
Image 202609239908389049
TOMORROW TOGETHER$699,413.005
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Tom Barrett: $699,413.00
FEC-2026540
Image 202610159914618305
WORKING AMERICA$651,282.0265
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $182.41
Oppose Tom Barrett: $307.97
Support Kristen McDonald Rivet: $5,125.00
Support Sean McCann: $182.41
Support William Lawrence: $307.97
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $6,937.93
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $887.93
Oppose Mike Rogers: $337,985.20
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $299,365.20
FEC-2029685
Image 202610179916175982
RELENTLESS PAC$625,670.004
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Sean McCann: $52,139.00
Support William Lawrence: $52,139.00
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $52,139.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $469,253.00
FEC-2019098
Image 202610099908599947
FOR MICHIGAN ACTION FUND$625,334.2965
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $11,371.25
Support Hillary Scholten: $11,250.00
Oppose Tom Barrett: $33,537.91
Support Kristen McDonald Rivet: $11,401.95
Oppose Terri DeBoer: $11,250.00
Support Sean McCann: $52,419.46
Support William Lawrence: $263,689.96
Oppose Thomas J. Smith: $11,250.00
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $11,697.89
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $11,250.00
Oppose Mike Rogers: $49,500.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $146,715.87
FEC-2041055
Image 202610239945200050
AMERICAN PRINCIPLES PROJECT PAC$611,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $611,000.00
FEC-2015745
Image 202609309908496782
CLUB FOR GROWTH ACTION$597,505.867
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose William Lawrence: $597,505.86
FEC-2010856
Image 202609049904096433
UNITED DEMOCRACY PROJECT ('UDP')$587,924.167
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $587,924.16
FEC-2032396
Image 202610209916308278
READY FOR THE FIGHT$563,901.803
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Michael Bouchard: $563,901.80
FEC-2027371
Image 202610159915619652
COMMON SENSE FOR AMERICA PAC$548,549.013
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $548,549.01
FEC-2037558
Image 202610229941004079
MAGA INC.$517,854.215
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Kristen McDonald Rivet: $19,772.66
Oppose Sean McCann: $78,550.31
Oppose William Lawrence: $27,987.46
Oppose Christina Bertrand Hines: $37,331.02
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $354,212.76
FEC-2022234
Image 202610149908818494
HIGH PLAINS PAC$515,000.006
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $257,500.00
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $257,500.00
FEC-2014017
Image 202609199904430473
SOMOS PAC$512,908.2718
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Sean McCann: $128,204.13
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $384,704.14
FEC-2018458
Image 202610089908584657
RETIRED AMERICANS ACTION$507,595.202
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $507,595.20
FEC-2014904
Image 202609239908389500
UNITY & JUSTICE FUND$406,834.425
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $406,834.42
FEC-2018557
Image 202610089908586008
THANK YOU FOR YOUR ATTENTION TO THIS MATTER PAC$363,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Sean McCann: $363,000.00
FEC-2012750
Image 202609179904297114
VOTEVETS$362,653.414
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Jack Bergman: $362,653.41
FEC-2019042
Image 202610099908598946
AMERICA FIRST AGRICULTURE ACTION INC.$358,678.903
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Tom Barrett: $358,678.90
FEC-2012377
Image 202609169904266443
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$306,005.0013
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Bill Huizenga: $66,360.00
Support Tom Barrett: $44,593.00
Support Kristen McDonald Rivet: $31,882.00
Support Mike Rogers: $163,170.00
FEC-2016379
Image 202610029908508832
NRDC ACTION VOTES$300,000.003
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Tom Barrett: $300,000.00
FEC-2014994
Image 202609249908391938
FORWARD BLUE$294,146.742
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $147,073.37
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $147,073.37
FEC-2017200
Image 202610059908535174
AMERICAN PRIORITIES (AP)$275,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $137,500.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $137,500.00
FEC-2021062
Image 202610139908712261
AMERICAN POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$264,212.006
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $264,212.00
FEC-2015964
Image 202610019908500663
CENTER FORWARD COMMITTEE$250,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Kristen McDonald Rivet: $150,000.00
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $100,000.00
FEC-2039413
Image 202610229944893963
BLACK VOTERS MATTER ACTION PAC$250,000.001
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $250,000.00
FEC-2021091
Image 202610139908712455
AMERICA NEXT INC$250,000.001
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $250,000.00
FEC-2015943
Image 202610019908500519
ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH POWER$242,734.742
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $242,734.74
FEC-2028775
Image 202610169916156743
IN UNION USA$232,142.8428
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $38,835.89
Oppose Tom Barrett: $75,934.68
Support Sean McCann: $12,945.31
Support William Lawrence: $25,311.56
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $37,094.99
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $42,020.41
FEC-2015269
Image 202609269908419228
ASIAN AMERICANS VOICES FUND$217,319.5416
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Christina Bertrand Hines: $97,395.15
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $119,924.39
FEC-2028092
Image 202610169916089181
END CITIZENS UNITED$202,747.004
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $101,373.50
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $101,373.50
FEC-2018586
Image 202610089908586448
MAJORITY PAC$195,000.001
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $195,000.00
FEC-2027656
Image 202610159915789734
STRONGER NATION$193,642.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $96,821.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $96,821.00
FEC-2040974
Image 202610239945199714
DRIVING FORCE ACTION$187,573.008
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Tom Barrett: $57,376.00
Support Mike Rogers: $130,197.00
FEC-2018107
Image 202610089908571854
AMERICAN DEMOCRACY COMMITTEE$187,358.003
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Christina Bertrand Hines: $125,588.00
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $61,770.00
FEC-2030056
Image 202610189916183657
RED SENATE$186,571.9788
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $106,384.47
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $80,187.50
FEC-2032837
Image 202610209916342045
WORKERS VOTE$183,437.8112
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $183,437.81
FEC-2018034
Image 202610079908568421
SERIOUS ABOUT SAFETY PAC$181,500.001
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $181,500.00
FEC-2023646
Image 202610159908961976
NRA VICTORY FUND, INC.$177,437.1220
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Bill Huizenga: $7,082.26
Support Lisa McClain: $12,261.52
Support Tom Barrett: $6,465.22
Support John Moolenaar: $17,366.49
Support Tim Walberg: $11,759.44
Support Jack Bergman: $15,454.86
Support Michael Bouchard: $2,507.09
Support Mike Rogers: $104,540.24
FEC-2033247
Image 202610209916463214
COMMUNITY CHANGE VOTERS$171,249.1625
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Hillary Scholten: $18,063.72
Support Sean McCann: $15,503.22
Support William Lawrence: $14,985.60
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $16,882.72
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $105,813.90
FEC-2015342
Image 202609279908420831
CATHOLICVOTE.ORG CANDIDATE FUND$160,000.003
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose William Lawrence: $50,000.00
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $110,000.00
FEC-2017249
Image 202610059908536303
HUNTER ACTION FUND (HAF)$154,165.588
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $77,165.58
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $77,000.00
FEC-2019193
Image 202610109908600685
DEFEND AMERICAN JOBS$150,452.942
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Lisa McClain: $150,452.94
FEC-2019290
Image 202610109908602077
ROLLING SEA ACTION FUND$150,000.001
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Kristen McDonald Rivet: $150,000.00
FEC-2035401
Image 202610219934381793
PROTECT PROGRESS$148,763.262
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Hillary Scholten: $148,763.26
FEC-2038983
Image 202610229944821646
MICHIGAN ACTION FEDERAL SUPER PAC$146,804.661
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $146,804.66
FEC-2037638
Image 202610229941013294
HONOR, DUTY & DISCIPLINE PAC$141,079.016
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Michael Bouchard: $141,079.01
FEC-2030637
Image 202610199916206497
FOR OUR FUTURE$136,411.8317
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Hillary Scholten: $14,463.02
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $50,140.79
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $71,808.02
FEC-2033673
Image 202610209921415702
WOMEN VOTE$120,120.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Christina Bertrand Hines: $60,060.00
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $60,060.00
FEC-2041349
Image 202610249945201099
PATRIOTIC FUND, INC.$106,621.844
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Michael Bouchard: $106,621.84
FEC-2018160
Image 202610089908572844
NEIGHBOR VOICES PAC$103,545.46138
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $15.33
Support Kristen McDonald Rivet: $3,383.33
Support Sean McCann: $5,406.66
Support William Lawrence: $3,683.33
Oppose Thomas J. Smith: $2,600.00
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $8,758.33
Support Mike Rogers: $697.50
Oppose Mike Rogers: $50,404.66
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $28,596.32
FEC-2014823
Image 202609239908388759
BUILDING MICHIGAN PAC$101,295.825
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $101,295.82
FEC-2038107
Image 202610229941042182
CENTER FOR VOTER INFORMATION (CVI)$100,578.004
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $100,578.00
FEC-2034709
Image 202610219928476715
THE FRONT LINE ACTION$92,187.502
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $92,187.50
FEC-2011740
Image 202609149904199842
CATHOLIC ENGAGEMENT PAC$80,331.113
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $80,331.11
FEC-2040699
Image 202610239945183428
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ABC PAC)$77,725.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Tom Barrett: $32,175.00
Support Mike Rogers: $45,550.00
FEC-2013959
Image 202609189904424522
MEDICARE FOR ALL$75,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $75,000.00
FEC-2034776
Image 202610219928481835
SAVE AMERICAN FREEDOM$70,720.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Bill Huizenga: $34,706.00
Support Tom Barrett: $36,014.00
FEC-2033833
Image 202610209921438215
FIELD TEAM 6, INC.$67,539.8023
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Sean McCann: $94.63
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $67,445.17
FEC-2017143
Image 202610059908531649
MICHIGAN PEOPLES CHOICE$67,490.943
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $33,000.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $34,490.94
FEC-2028680
Image 202610169916153367
AMERICA FIRST ACTION FUND$66,227.681
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $66,227.68
FEC-2040689
Image 202610239945183391
CAMPAIGN FOR WORKING CLASS COMMUNITIES$57,258.04166
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Bill Huizenga: $5,131.02
Oppose Tom Barrett: $6,400.00
Support Sean McCann: $12,392.39
Support William Lawrence: $30,530.83
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $2,803.80
FEC-2015251
Image 202609259908419156
PROGRESSIVE PROMISE$55,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $55,000.00
FEC-2031664
Image 202610209916251895
CHARTER SCHOOLS ACTION PAC$53,903.344
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Kristen McDonald Rivet: $53,903.34
FEC-2017650
Image 202610079908549747
MOVEON.ORG POLITICAL ACTION$52,714.5413
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $12,681.15
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $40,033.39
FEC-2015048
Image 202609249908392608
END CITIZENS UNITED ACTION FUND$50,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Michael Bouchard: $50,000.00
FEC-2030560
Image 202610199916205696
BUILDING FORWARD$48,500.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $24,250.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $24,250.00
FEC-2039432
Image 202610229944896419
WOMEN SPEAK OUT PAC$39,446.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Christina Bertrand Hines: $19,723.00
Support Michael Bouchard: $19,723.00
FEC-2036995
Image 202610229940960478
UNITED WE CAN$35,221.468
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Debbie Dingell: $2,057.93
Support Christina Bertrand Hines: $8,763.14
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $24,400.39
FEC-2039906
Image 202610229945102855
CHRISTOPHER STREET PROJECT$32,074.082
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $4,917.40
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $27,156.68
FEC-2037483
Image 202610229941001904
THE CONSERVATIVE CAUCUS DBA AMERICANS FOR CONSTITUTIONAL LIBERTY$30,217.1229
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $14,130.00
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $16,087.12
FEC-2022553
Image 202610159908831517
CONSTITUTIONAL CONSERVATIVES FUND$30,000.003
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $30,000.00
FEC-2031093
Image 202610199916221766
PROGRESSIVE CHAMPIONS PAC$29,131.501
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Sean McCann: $29,131.50
FEC-2040971
Image 202610239945199704
COMMON GROUND COALITION PAC$22,590.6710
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Christina Bertrand Hines: $7,161.23
Oppose Michael Bouchard: $15,429.44
FEC-2016001
Image 202610019908501200
WELCOMEPAC$22,247.622
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Kristen McDonald Rivet: $22,247.62
FEC-2004525
Image 202608069899369127
THE GUARDIAN SUPER PAC$21,617.652
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Tom Barrett: $14,117.65
Support Jack Bergman: $7,500.00
FEC-2028469
Image 202610169916107214
DEMOCRATIC MESSAGING PROJECT$20,300.001
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $20,300.00
FEC-2015384
Image 202609289908425402
PEOPLE'S ACTION POWER$20,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $13,750.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $6,250.00
FEC-2041421
Image 202610249945201285
ACTIVATE AMERICA$17,811.722
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $17,811.72
FEC-2040439
Image 202610239945160581
TEA PARTY PATRIOTS CITIZENS FUND$16,500.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $16,500.00
FEC-2034744
Image 202610219928477341
MI PODER PAC$15,922.2211
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Sean McCann: $4,264.68
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $11,657.54
FEC-2033695
Image 202610209921417344
CLEAN WAVE$15,300.0014
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $7,650.00
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $7,650.00
FEC-2040654
Image 202610239945162454
MAHA PAC$14,718.203
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Tom Barrett: $14,718.20
FEC-2029591
Image 202610179916175201
MOMSRISING TOGETHER$13,600.943
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Christina Bertrand Hines: $13,600.94
FEC-2028790
Image 202610169916156841
ASIAN AMERICANS FOR CIVIL RIGHTS AND EQUALITY ACTION FUND$12,264.0111
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $12,264.01
FEC-2024992
Image 202610159909385373
REBELLION PAC$11,000.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $11,000.00
FEC-2030391
Image 202610199916197243
SEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$10,977.504
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Christina Bertrand Hines: $10,977.50
FEC-2029054
Image 202610169916160928
CLIMATE LEADERSHIP ACTION$10,919.6754
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $10,919.67
FEC-2040898
Image 202610239945199273
SEAL PAC SUPPORTING ELECTING AMERICAN LEADERS PAC$10,000.001
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Tom Barrett: $10,000.00
FEC-2022024
Image 202610149908783193
EMGAGE FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,060.193
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $4,060.19
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $5,000.00
FEC-2026613
Image 202610159914683614
THOMAS PAINE SOCIETY L.L.C.$8,970.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $8,970.00
FEC-2019832
Image 202610129908642242
GUARDRAILS ACTION INC.$8,000.001
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Mike Rogers: $8,000.00
FEC-2018833
Image 202610099908595457
SCIENCE VICTORY FUND$6,806.703
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Tom Barrett: $5,750.00
Support William Lawrence: $1,056.70
FEC-2029262
Image 202610179916167727
RIGHT TO LIFE OF MICHIGAN VICTORY FUND$6,516.431
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Terri DeBoer: $6,516.43
FEC-2030401
Image 202610199916198636
CLUB FOR GROWTH PAC$5,852.476
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Tom Barrett: $5,852.47
FEC-2016703
Image 202610049908517905
STAND UP AMERICA INC.$5,000.001
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Sean McCann: $5,000.00
FEC-2029160
Image 202610179916161609
ALL IN ACTION FUND$4,913.002
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport William Lawrence: $2,456.50
Support Abdul El-Sayed: $2,456.50
FEC-2032753
Image 202610209916338726
STAND AMERICA PAC$4,275.002
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Abdul El-Sayed: $4,275.00
FEC-2034108
Image 202610219921460445
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES FEDERAL SPEECH PAC$3,501.052
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Abdul El-Sayed: $3,501.05
FEC-2028960
Image 202610169916158857
POPULAR DEMOCRACY PAC$2,940.001
View candidates and support/oppositionOppose Michael Bouchard: $2,940.00
FEC-2040955
Image 202610239945199630
NATIONAL RIGHT TO LIFE VICTORY FUND$2,934.702
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Mike Rogers: $1,467.20
Oppose Abdul El-Sayed: $1,467.50
FEC-2029040
Image 202610169916160880
INDIVISIBLE PROJECT INC.$1,693.752
View candidates and support/oppositionSupport Christian Vukasovich: $1,693.75
FEC-2025407
Image 202610159909534901

How the ledger is reconciled. The FEC export returned 3,250 current-version notice rows. This review excludes 531 entries for other elections and five memo-only entries. Seven repeated appearances of six Working Families Party PAC transactions, totaling $269,658.34, were confirmed in original filings and counted once using the latest filing. Distinct transactions with the same price are retained when their identifiers or dissemination dates establish different entries. Missing candidate IDs were resolved for 329 included transactions using candidate name, office and district. District grouping follows the current ballot identity when a valid candidate ID accompanies an outdated district field.

Held apart for review. Six entries totaling $1,596.66 form three possible duplicate pairs across filings and are excluded pending clarification. One $18.50 entry has an unresolved candidate/district match. A separate $29,131.50 entry names Shafina Barnett, who is not in the current November nominee comparison; it is also excluded. These exclusions are not findings of improper spending. Notice amounts may be estimates and can change with amendments; this is a dated reporting ledger.

Federal House and Senate quarterly reports cover activity through September 30

Reports begin July 1 or the day after the previous report’s closing date. The October 15 deadline has passed; the deadline alone does not establish that a particular committee filed.

Federal pre-general reports closed October 14 and were due October 22

General-election candidates’ committees file a further report before Election Day. Read the filing’s actual start and end dates rather than assuming a full calendar quarter.

Michigan pre-general statements closed October 18 and were due October 23

The state schedule applies to candidate committees participating in the November election. The statewide tables above use Michigan’s separate reporting system and identify each statement’s actual period. Other committee types have separate filing requirements.

Federal candidate filings, late contribution notices, statewide state-office records, general-election outside-spending notices and federal/Michigan reporting calendars checked October 25, 2026. Each finance table identifies its reporting period and scope. A filing deadline is not a reported dollar amount, and an unavailable report is not a zero balance.

Polling and outside ratings are dated, attributed snapshots rather than official election records.

A poll reports responses from a defined sample during a field period. A rating is a publisher’s assessment of competitiveness. Neither changes the official candidate field.

Post-primary statewide polling tests Mike Rogers against Abdul El-Sayed.

Selected publicly released statewide surveys test the major-party Senate nominees. The table shows their reported shares, including in polls that name additional candidates. Candidate order follows this publication’s Republican-first convention.

Individual U.S. Senate poll margins · 29 dated releases / 30 ballot testsLikely votersRegistered voters
Individual U.S. Senate poll margins, August through October 25, 2026Each mark represents a table entry with a verified release date and the difference between the displayed candidate shares. Above zero is a Democratic margin; below zero is Republican. Diamonds mark registered-voter samples. Wedgewood’s release date is unverified, so its result appears only in the table. This is not a polling average or forecast.D +20D +15D +10D +5EvenR +5Aug. 13Sept. 1Sept. 15Oct. 1Oct. 23InsiderAdvantage, released 2026-10-23: Republican 46%, Democratic 47%. 1,200 LV · ±2.83 reported.Marist, released 2026-10-21: Republican 48%, Democratic 50%. LV-weighted · 1,185 RV study · ±4.3.On Point Polling, released 2026-10-19: Republican 42.8%, Democratic 48.7%. LV-weighted · 586 RV study · ±5.2 reported.Rasmussen Reports, released 2026-10-16: Republican 44%, Democratic 46%. 798 LV · ±3.0.InsiderAdvantage, released 2026-10-11: Republican 46%, Democratic 48%. 1,200 LV · ±2.83 reported.Quantus Insights, released 2026-10-07: Republican 46.5%, Democratic 47.6%. 744 LV ballot base / 762 study · ±3.9 full study.YouGov, released 2026-10-06: Republican 48%, Democratic 49%. 3,949 LV · ±2.5.Mitchell Research & Communications, released 2026-10-05: Republican 41.4%, Democratic 45.6%. 682 LV · ±3.8.Trafalgar Group, released 2026-10-01: Republican 45.1%, Democratic 46.9%. 1,085 LV · ±2.9.Beacon Research / Shaw & Company, released 2026-09-30: Republican 49.0%, Democratic 50.0%. 1,028 LV · ±3.0.Marist Poll, released 2026-09-30: Republican 44.0%, Democratic 51.0%. 1,235 RV · ±3.8.Cygnal / Beacon Research, released 2026-09-29: Republican 40%, Democratic 45%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Big Data Poll, released 2026-09-25: Republican 42.1%, Democratic 46.7%. 678 LV · ±4.0.Rasmussen Reports, released 2026-09-24: Republican 44.0%, Democratic 47.0%. 1,099 LV · ±3.0.New York Times / Siena, released 2026-09-24: Republican 44%, Democratic 49%. LV · n / MOE unverified.co/efficient, released 2026-09-23: Republican 45%, Democratic 45%. 843 LV · ±3.36.Suffolk University, released 2026-09-22: Republican 39.6%, Democratic 46.8%. 500 LV · ±4.4.InsiderAdvantage, released 2026-09-18: Republican 44.7%, Democratic 46.6%. 1,200 LV · ±2.83.Emerson College Polling, released 2026-09-17: Republican 46.0%, Democratic 48.0%. 1,000 LV · ±3.0 CI.Washington Post / Schar School, released 2026-09-17: Republican 45%, Democratic 48%. 803 LV · ±3.9.Trafalgar Group, released 2026-09-10: Republican 44.8%, Democratic 46.3%. 1,079 LV · ±2.9.CNN / SSRS, released 2026-09-09: Republican 44.0%, Democratic 47.0%. 843 LV · ±4.1.Glengariff Group, released 2026-09-08: Republican 45.8%, Democratic 44.4%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Michigan State / YouGov, released 2026-09-01: Republican 45.0%, Democratic 50.0%. 779 LV · MOE not stated.EPIC-MRA, released 2026-08-29: Republican 43.0%, Democratic 47.0%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Fabrizio Ward / Impact Research, released 2026-08-20: Republican 47.0%, Democratic 48.0%. 877 LV · ±3.3.Susquehanna Polling & Research, released 2026-08-18: Republican 39.0%, Democratic 46.0%. 800 LV · ±3.46.TIPP Insights, released 2026-08-18: Republican 42.0%, Democratic 45.0%. 1,215 LV · ±2.7 CI.Beacon Research / Shaw & Company, released 2026-08-13: Republican 51.0%, Democratic 47.0%. 1,006 RV · ±3.0.Individual U.S. Senate poll margins, August through October 25, 2026Each mark represents a table entry with a verified release date and the difference between the displayed candidate shares. Above zero is a Democratic margin; below zero is Republican. Diamonds mark registered-voter samples. Wedgewood’s release date is unverified, so its result appears only in the table. This is not a polling average or forecast.D +20D +15D +10D +5EvenR +5Aug. 13Sept. 1Sept. 15Oct. 23InsiderAdvantage, released 2026-10-23: Republican 46%, Democratic 47%. 1,200 LV · ±2.83 reported.Marist, released 2026-10-21: Republican 48%, Democratic 50%. LV-weighted · 1,185 RV study · ±4.3.On Point Polling, released 2026-10-19: Republican 42.8%, Democratic 48.7%. LV-weighted · 586 RV study · ±5.2 reported.Rasmussen Reports, released 2026-10-16: Republican 44%, Democratic 46%. 798 LV · ±3.0.InsiderAdvantage, released 2026-10-11: Republican 46%, Democratic 48%. 1,200 LV · ±2.83 reported.Quantus Insights, released 2026-10-07: Republican 46.5%, Democratic 47.6%. 744 LV ballot base / 762 study · ±3.9 full study.YouGov, released 2026-10-06: Republican 48%, Democratic 49%. 3,949 LV · ±2.5.Mitchell Research & Communications, released 2026-10-05: Republican 41.4%, Democratic 45.6%. 682 LV · ±3.8.Trafalgar Group, released 2026-10-01: Republican 45.1%, Democratic 46.9%. 1,085 LV · ±2.9.Beacon Research / Shaw & Company, released 2026-09-30: Republican 49.0%, Democratic 50.0%. 1,028 LV · ±3.0.Marist Poll, released 2026-09-30: Republican 44.0%, Democratic 51.0%. 1,235 RV · ±3.8.Cygnal / Beacon Research, released 2026-09-29: Republican 40%, Democratic 45%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Big Data Poll, released 2026-09-25: Republican 42.1%, Democratic 46.7%. 678 LV · ±4.0.Rasmussen Reports, released 2026-09-24: Republican 44.0%, Democratic 47.0%. 1,099 LV · ±3.0.New York Times / Siena, released 2026-09-24: Republican 44%, Democratic 49%. LV · n / MOE unverified.co/efficient, released 2026-09-23: Republican 45%, Democratic 45%. 843 LV · ±3.36.Suffolk University, released 2026-09-22: Republican 39.6%, Democratic 46.8%. 500 LV · ±4.4.InsiderAdvantage, released 2026-09-18: Republican 44.7%, Democratic 46.6%. 1,200 LV · ±2.83.Emerson College Polling, released 2026-09-17: Republican 46.0%, Democratic 48.0%. 1,000 LV · ±3.0 CI.Washington Post / Schar School, released 2026-09-17: Republican 45%, Democratic 48%. 803 LV · ±3.9.Trafalgar Group, released 2026-09-10: Republican 44.8%, Democratic 46.3%. 1,079 LV · ±2.9.CNN / SSRS, released 2026-09-09: Republican 44.0%, Democratic 47.0%. 843 LV · ±4.1.Glengariff Group, released 2026-09-08: Republican 45.8%, Democratic 44.4%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Michigan State / YouGov, released 2026-09-01: Republican 45.0%, Democratic 50.0%. 779 LV · MOE not stated.EPIC-MRA, released 2026-08-29: Republican 43.0%, Democratic 47.0%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Fabrizio Ward / Impact Research, released 2026-08-20: Republican 47.0%, Democratic 48.0%. 877 LV · ±3.3.Susquehanna Polling & Research, released 2026-08-18: Republican 39.0%, Democratic 46.0%. 800 LV · ±3.46.TIPP Insights, released 2026-08-18: Republican 42.0%, Democratic 45.0%. 1,215 LV · ±2.7 CI.Beacon Research / Shaw & Company, released 2026-08-13: Republican 51.0%, Democratic 47.0%. 1,006 RV · ±3.0.

Marks use verified release dates. Wedgewood’s result is in the table but is not plotted because its release date is unverified. D and R identify the poll margin in percentage points. Marks may overlap; there is no trend line or polling average.

Michigan U.S. Senate general-election polling · recent additions first · ledger updated October 25, 2026
Pollster and sponsorField datesSampleMike Rogers
Republican
Abdul El-Sayed
Democratic
Poll margin
InsiderAdvantagePollster release · released Oct. 23Oct. 21–221,200 LV · ±2.83 reported46%47%D +1
MaristUniversity-funded · LV results · released Oct. 21Oct. 15–18LV-weighted · 1,185 RV study · ±4.348%50%D +2
On Point PollingSelf-sponsored · initial ballot · released Oct. 19Oct. 18LV-weighted · 586 RV study · ±5.2 reported42.8%48.7%D +5.9
Rasmussen ReportsSelf-funded · multi-candidate ballot · released Oct. 16Oct. 12–14798 LV · ±3.044%46%D +2
InsiderAdvantagePollster release · released Oct. 11Oct. 9–101,200 LV · ±2.83 reported46%48%D +2
Wedgewood PollsSelf-funded · two-candidate report · release date unverifiedOct. 8–9607 LV · ±4.0 reported47%53%D +6
Quantus InsightsMulti-candidate · initial ballot · released Oct. 7Oct. 5–6744 LV ballot base / 762 study · ±3.9 full study46.5%47.6%D +1.1
YouGovPreference follow-up included · released Oct. 6Sept. 22–Oct. 43,949 LV · ±2.548%49%D +1
Mitchell Research & CommunicationsMichigan TV stations · multi-candidate · released Oct. 5Oct. 1682 LV · ±3.841.4%45.6%D +4.2
Trafalgar GroupMulti-candidate ballot · released Oct. 1Sept. 28–301,085 LV · ±2.945.1%46.9%D +1.8
Beacon Research / Shaw & CompanyFox News · released Sept. 30Sept. 24–281,028 LV · ±3.049%50%D +1
Marist PollReleased Sept. 30Sept. 24–271,235 RV · ±3.844%51%D +7
Cygnal / Beacon ResearchMichigan Enjoyer · multi-candidate · released Sept. 29Sept. 18–21600 LV · ±4.040%45%D +5
Big Data PollPublic Polling Project · includes leaners · released Sept. 25Sept. 22–24678 LV · ±4.042.1%46.7%D +4.6
Rasmussen ReportsMulti-candidate ballot · released Sept. 24Sept. 221,099 LV · ±3.044%47%D +3
New York Times / SienaReleased Sept. 24 · see methodology noteNot in linked releaseLV · n / MOE unverified44%49%D +5
co/efficientMulti-candidate ballot · Released Sept. 23Sept. 21–23843 LV · ±3.3645%45%Even
Suffolk UniversityMulti-candidate ballot · released Sept. 22Sept. 16–20500 LV · ±4.439.6%46.8%D +7.2
InsiderAdvantageMulti-candidate ballot · released Sept. 18Sept. 16–171,200 LV · ±2.8344.7%46.6%D +1.9
Emerson College PollingNexstar · released Sept. 17Sept. 12–141,000 LV · ±3.0 CI46%48%D +2
Washington Post / Schar SchoolReleased Sept. 17Sept. 10–14803 LV · ±3.945%48%D +3
Trafalgar GroupMulti-candidate ballot · Sept. 10Sept. 7–91,079 LV · ±2.944.8%46.3%D +1.5
CNN / SSRSCNN · released Sept. 9Aug. 31–Sept. 6843 LV · ±4.144%47%D +3
Glengariff GroupDetroit News / WDIV · released Sept. 8Aug. 31–Sept. 3600 LV · ±4.045.8%44.4%R +1.4
Michigan State / YouGovState of the State Survey · released Sept. 1Aug. 10–20779 LV · MOE not stated45%50%D +5
EPIC-MRAPublic frequency report · Aug. 29Aug. 22–28600 LV · ±4.043%47%D +4
Fabrizio Ward / Impact ResearchAARP · released Aug. 20Aug. 9–11877 LV · ±3.347%48%D +1
Susquehanna Polling & ResearchPollster release · Aug. 18Aug. 11–17800 LV · ±3.4639%46%D +7
TIPP InsightsLeague of American Workers · released Aug. 18Aug. 6–101,215 LV · ±2.7 CI42%45%D +3
Beacon Research / Shaw & CompanyFox News · released Aug. 13Aug. 6–101,006 RV · ±3.051%47%R +4

Post-primary statewide polling tests John James against Jocelyn Benson.

Selected publicly released statewide surveys test the major-party governor nominees. Each row preserves the poll’s stated population and uncertainty rather than treating unlike samples as interchangeable.

Individual governor poll margins · 19 dated releases / 20 ballot testsLikely votersRegistered voters
Individual governor poll margins, August through October 25, 2026Each mark represents a table entry with a verified release date and the difference between the displayed candidate shares. Above zero is a Democratic margin; below zero is Republican. Diamonds mark registered-voter samples. Wedgewood’s release date is unverified, so its result appears only in the table. This is not a polling average or forecast.D +20D +15D +10D +5EvenR +5Aug. 13Sept. 1Sept. 15Oct. 1Oct. 23Marist, released 2026-10-21: Republican 45%, Democratic 51%. LV-weighted · 1,185 RV study · ±4.3.On Point Polling, released 2026-10-19: Republican 39.0%, Democratic 50.8%. LV-weighted · 586 RV study · ±5.2 reported.YouGov, released 2026-10-06: Republican 45%, Democratic 48%. 3,949 LV · ±2.5.Mitchell Research & Communications, released 2026-10-06: Republican 39%, Democratic 46%. 682 LV · ±3.8.Beacon Research / Shaw & Company, released 2026-09-30: Republican 45.0%, Democratic 54.0%. 1,028 LV · ±3.0.Marist Poll, released 2026-09-30: Republican 41.0%, Democratic 53.0%. 1,235 RV · ±3.8.Cygnal / Beacon Research, released 2026-09-29: Republican 38%, Democratic 45%. 600 LV · ±4.0.New York Times / Siena, released 2026-09-25: Republican 43%, Democratic 48%. LV · n / MOE unverified.co/efficient, released 2026-09-23: Republican 44%, Democratic 47%. 843 LV · ±3.36.Suffolk University, released 2026-09-22: Republican 34.4%, Democratic 50.6%. 500 LV · ±4.4.Emerson College Polling, released 2026-09-17: Republican 42.0%, Democratic 49.0%. 1,000 LV · ±3.0 CI.Washington Post / Schar School, released 2026-09-17: Republican 41%, Democratic 53%. 803 LV · ±3.9.CNN / SSRS, released 2026-09-09: Republican 41.0%, Democratic 50.0%. 843 LV · ±4.1.Glengariff Group, released 2026-09-08: Republican 42.7%, Democratic 46.8%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Michigan State / YouGov, released 2026-09-01: Republican 43.0%, Democratic 52.0%. 779 LV · MOE not stated.EPIC-MRA, released 2026-08-29: Republican 41.0%, Democratic 45.0%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Fabrizio Ward / Impact Research, released 2026-08-20: Republican 44.0%, Democratic 49.0%. 877 LV · ±3.3.TIPP Insights, released 2026-08-18: Republican 37.0%, Democratic 53.0%. 1,215 LV · ±2.7 CI.Beacon Research / Shaw & Company, released 2026-08-13: Republican 47.0%, Democratic 52.0%. 1,006 RV · ±3.0.Individual governor poll margins, August through October 25, 2026Each mark represents a table entry with a verified release date and the difference between the displayed candidate shares. Above zero is a Democratic margin; below zero is Republican. Diamonds mark registered-voter samples. Wedgewood’s release date is unverified, so its result appears only in the table. This is not a polling average or forecast.D +20D +15D +10D +5EvenR +5Aug. 13Sept. 1Sept. 15Oct. 23Marist, released 2026-10-21: Republican 45%, Democratic 51%. LV-weighted · 1,185 RV study · ±4.3.On Point Polling, released 2026-10-19: Republican 39.0%, Democratic 50.8%. LV-weighted · 586 RV study · ±5.2 reported.YouGov, released 2026-10-06: Republican 45%, Democratic 48%. 3,949 LV · ±2.5.Mitchell Research & Communications, released 2026-10-06: Republican 39%, Democratic 46%. 682 LV · ±3.8.Beacon Research / Shaw & Company, released 2026-09-30: Republican 45.0%, Democratic 54.0%. 1,028 LV · ±3.0.Marist Poll, released 2026-09-30: Republican 41.0%, Democratic 53.0%. 1,235 RV · ±3.8.Cygnal / Beacon Research, released 2026-09-29: Republican 38%, Democratic 45%. 600 LV · ±4.0.New York Times / Siena, released 2026-09-25: Republican 43%, Democratic 48%. LV · n / MOE unverified.co/efficient, released 2026-09-23: Republican 44%, Democratic 47%. 843 LV · ±3.36.Suffolk University, released 2026-09-22: Republican 34.4%, Democratic 50.6%. 500 LV · ±4.4.Emerson College Polling, released 2026-09-17: Republican 42.0%, Democratic 49.0%. 1,000 LV · ±3.0 CI.Washington Post / Schar School, released 2026-09-17: Republican 41%, Democratic 53%. 803 LV · ±3.9.CNN / SSRS, released 2026-09-09: Republican 41.0%, Democratic 50.0%. 843 LV · ±4.1.Glengariff Group, released 2026-09-08: Republican 42.7%, Democratic 46.8%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Michigan State / YouGov, released 2026-09-01: Republican 43.0%, Democratic 52.0%. 779 LV · MOE not stated.EPIC-MRA, released 2026-08-29: Republican 41.0%, Democratic 45.0%. 600 LV · ±4.0.Fabrizio Ward / Impact Research, released 2026-08-20: Republican 44.0%, Democratic 49.0%. 877 LV · ±3.3.TIPP Insights, released 2026-08-18: Republican 37.0%, Democratic 53.0%. 1,215 LV · ±2.7 CI.Beacon Research / Shaw & Company, released 2026-08-13: Republican 47.0%, Democratic 52.0%. 1,006 RV · ±3.0.

Marks use verified release dates. Wedgewood’s result is in the table but is not plotted because its release date is unverified. D and R identify the poll margin in percentage points. Marks may overlap; there is no trend line or polling average.

Michigan governor general-election polling · recent additions first · ledger updated October 25, 2026
Pollster and sponsorField datesSampleJohn James
Republican
Jocelyn Benson
Democratic
Poll margin
MaristUniversity-funded · LV results · released Oct. 21Oct. 15–18LV-weighted · 1,185 RV study · ±4.345%51%D +6
On Point PollingSelf-sponsored · initial ballot · released Oct. 19Oct. 18LV-weighted · 586 RV study · ±5.2 reported39.0%50.8%D +11.8
Wedgewood PollsSelf-funded · two-candidate report · release date unverifiedOct. 8–9607 LV · ±4.0 reported45%55%D +10
YouGovReleased Oct. 6Sept. 22–Oct. 43,949 LV · ±2.545%48%D +3
Mitchell Research & CommunicationsMichigan TV stations · multi-candidate · released Oct. 6Oct. 1682 LV · ±3.839%46%D +7
Beacon Research / Shaw & CompanyFox News · released Sept. 30Sept. 24–281,028 LV · ±3.045%54%D +9
Marist PollReleased Sept. 30Sept. 24–271,235 RV · ±3.841%53%D +12
Cygnal / Beacon ResearchMichigan Enjoyer · multi-candidate · released Sept. 29Sept. 18–21600 LV · ±4.038%45%D +7
New York Times / SienaReleased Sept. 25 · see methodology noteNot in linked releaseLV · n / MOE unverified43%48%D +5
co/efficientReleased Sept. 23Sept. 21–23843 LV · ±3.3644%47%D +3
Suffolk UniversityMulti-candidate ballot · released Sept. 22Sept. 16–20500 LV · ±4.434.4%50.6%D +16.2
Emerson College PollingNexstar · released Sept. 17Sept. 12–141,000 LV · ±3.0 CI42%49%D +7
Washington Post / Schar SchoolReleased Sept. 17Sept. 10–14803 LV · ±3.941%53%D +12
CNN / SSRSCNN · released Sept. 9Aug. 31–Sept. 6843 LV · ±4.141%50%D +9
Glengariff GroupDetroit News / WDIV · released Sept. 8Aug. 31–Sept. 3600 LV · ±4.042.7%46.8%D +4.1
Michigan State / YouGovState of the State Survey · released Sept. 1Aug. 10–20779 LV · MOE not stated43%52%D +9
EPIC-MRAPublic frequency report · Aug. 29Aug. 22–28600 LV · ±4.041%45%D +4
Fabrizio Ward / Impact ResearchAARP · released Aug. 20Aug. 9–11877 LV · ±3.344%49%D +5
TIPP InsightsLeague of American Workers · released Aug. 18Aug. 6–101,215 LV · ±2.7 CI37%53%D +16
Beacon Research / Shaw & CompanyFox News · released Aug. 13Aug. 6–101,006 RV · ±3.047%52%D +5
Polling inclusion and interpretation

This selected ledger includes publicly released statewide general-election ballot tests fielded after the August 4 primary with reportable shares for the Republican and Democratic nominees. Some questions named additional candidates while others named only the major-party nominees; rows marked “multi-candidate ballot” should be read in that context. Candidate-, party- and election-PAC-commissioned surveys are excluded from these tables. A pollster’s partisan client history alone does not make a publicly funded survey an internal poll. This is a selected ledger, not an exhaustive archive or polling average.

LV means likely voters; RV means registered voters; CI marks a pollster-reported credibility interval (Emerson and TIPP); MOE means margin of error. A poll margin is the arithmetic difference between the two displayed candidate shares, not a forecast or a declaration that a candidate is ahead outside sampling error. Percentages may not total 100 because of additional candidates, undecided voters, nonresponse, or rounding. The tables retain the precision displayed in the source, including whole percentages in TIPP’s workbook. When one survey publishes several ballot questions, only one result per race is shown; Big Data Poll includes leaners, and co/efficient’s Senate row uses its multi-candidate question.

Siena’s September 24 Senate and September 25 governor releases confirm the displayed shares and likely-voter population. Their linked methodology was unavailable during this check, so the field dates, sample size and uncertainty are explicitly left unverified. CNN’s 843 respondents were registered voters weighted to the likely electorate. Poll fieldwork and publication dates are different; new additions appear first, followed by the previously verified releases in descending release-date order. Wedgewood’s release date remains unverified.

Wedgewood’s October 8–9 online-panel survey reports 607 likely voters, independent funding and a ±4-point margin of error. Its two-candidate toplines sum to 100; other response options are not documented. The reported uncertainty is attributed to the pollster. InsiderAdvantage’s October 11 release reports 1,200 likely voters surveyed October 9–10 and ±2.83 points; collection mode, an outside sponsor and the full response options are not stated in that release. The primary toplines are included here; detailed tabs were not reviewed.

October 25 additions. Rasmussen’s October 16 release reports 798 likely voters surveyed October 12–14 by telephone and online, with ±3 points. Marist’s October 21 results apply a likely-voter weight to a study of 1,185 registered voters; the reported LV margin of error is ±4.3 points. On Point’s October 19 release applies likely-voter weights to 586 registered voters surveyed online on October 18. Its crosstabs identify pollster funding, with no candidate or committee payment. These rows use the initial multi-candidate responses, before its separate modeled allocation of undecided voters. Its reported ±5.2 points is attributed to the pollster. InsiderAdvantage’s October 23 release reports 1,200 likely voters surveyed October 21–22 by mixed text/panel methods, with ±2.83 points; an outside sponsor and full response options are not stated, and detailed tabs were not verified. The October 24 RedBox survey is excluded because its sponsor identifies itself as a super PAC.

Marist methodology and questionnaire · On Point toplines and methodology

YouGov’s October 6 Senate release includes the preference follow-up for undecided respondents; its governor figure is the initial question. Mitchell’s October reports use 682 likely voters reached by online panel and text invitation. Quantus’s October 7 row uses its initial ballot, without leaners: 744 ballot respondents from 762 interviews. Its reported ±3.9-point margin of error applies to the full study, not specifically to the 744-person ballot base. These are separate surveys, not changes measured in the same panel.

Review the Michigan Senate polling index · Review the Michigan governor polling index

Cook rates MI-04, MI-07 and MI-10 Toss Up; Michigan governor remains Lean Democratic

As checked October 15, the Cook Political Report rates the open Michigan governor contest Lean Democratic, MI-04, MI-07 and MI-10 Toss Up, and MI-08 Likely Democratic. MI-04 moved from Lean Republican to Toss Up on October 9. Inside Elections rates Michigan’s open U.S. Senate contest Tilt Democrat, MI-07 Toss-up, and MI-10 and MI-04 Tilt Republican. The publishers use different rating scales.

Those labels are the publishers’ assessments, not official state classifications or election forecasts issued by Michigan election officials.

Governor · Cook: Lean Democratic

John James and Jocelyn Benson contest an open governorship rated Lean Democratic by Cook.

The selected polls above report Benson margins from 3 points in YouGov and co/efficient to 16.2 points in Suffolk. Those are individual poll snapshots, not a trend or an average. Three additional-party tickets also appear on the ballot.

U.S. Senate · Inside Elections: Tilt Democrat

Mike Rogers and Abdul El-Sayed contest an open Senate seat rated Tilt Democrat by Inside Elections.

The selected polls above range from a 4-point Rogers margin in the August Fox News poll to a 7.2-point El-Sayed margin in Suffolk. Those polls surveyed different electorates at different times. Four additional candidates appear on the ballot.

MI-07 · Inside Elections: Toss-up

Tom Barrett and William Lawrence contest Michigan’s 7th District, rated Toss-up by Inside Elections.

Barrett is the Republican incumbent and Lawrence is the Democratic nominee. Shane Dedrick, the Green Party candidate, also appears on the ballot.

MI-10 · Cook: Toss Up

Michael Bouchard and Christina Bertrand Hines contest the open 10th District, rated Toss Up by Cook.

Bouchard is the Republican nominee and Hines is the Democratic nominee. Three additional candidates appear on the ballot. The district section links to the site’s separate MI-10 reporting.

Michigan’s election-night counts remain unofficial until certification.

Pre-election reference · checked October 15, 2026. The atlas is not displaying live vote totals or race calls. Absentee returns in the participation map count ballots received, not votes for candidates.

A projected winner is distinct from a certified result

Unofficial: reported counts that can be corrected during the canvass. Projected: a named news organization’s race call. Certified: results approved by the responsible board of canvassers. A projection does not certify the election.

The complete candidate directory lists every active candidate in the official state record.

Browse all 707 records by office, or search by candidate name, district, party or nominating affiliation. Republican candidates are ordered before Democratic candidates within the same contest, followed by every additional active candidate.

Try MI-10, CD 10, or a candidate name. Choose U.S. House, Michigan Senate or Michigan House to select a district.

707 active candidate records · browse by officeOfficial state record checked October 15, 2026
No active candidates match these filters. Try a shorter name, change the office or district, or reset the filters.
Governor5 records
Governor candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
John JamesJay DeBoyerJohn James / Jay DeBoyerGovernor / Lt. Governor 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Jocelyn BensonWinnie BrinksJocelyn Benson / Winnie BrinksGovernor / Lt. Governor 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Anthony Hudson / Beau ParmenterGovernor / Lt. Governor 4 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Donna Brandenburg / Robert Donald Cowper IIGovernor / Lt. Governor 4 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Douglas Campbell / Bobbie ClayGovernor / Lt. Governor 4 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
U.S. Senate6 records
U.S. Senate candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
Mike RogersMike RogersU.S. Senate 6 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Abdul El-SayedAbdul El-SayedU.S. Senate 6 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Douglas P. MarshU.S. Senate 6 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Lydia ChristensenU.S. Senate 6 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Tim LongU.S. Senate 6 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Walter P. KristyU.S. Senate 6 Year Term (1) PositionNatural Law PartyConvention
Secretary of State5 records
Secretary of State candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
Anthony G. ForliniAnthony G. ForliniSecretary of State 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyConvention
Garlin Gilchrist IIGarlin Gilchrist IISecretary of State 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyConvention
Christine SloanSecretary of State 4 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Eric BorregardSecretary of State 4 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Scott E. AughneySecretary of State 4 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Attorney General6 records
Attorney General candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
Doug LloydDoug LloydAttorney General 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyConvention
Eli SavitEli SavitAttorney General 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyConvention
Doug DernAttorney General 4 Year Term (1) PositionNatural Law PartyConvention
Jason DyeAttorney General 4 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Jeff PolonowskiAttorney General 4 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
John Perry Ludtke Jr.Attorney General 4 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Michigan Supreme Court6 records
Michigan Supreme Court candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
Michael WarrenMichael WarrenJustice of Supreme Court 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican Party nomination · nonpartisan ballotConvention
Casandra Morse-BillsCasandra Morse-BillsJustice of Supreme Court 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican Party nomination · nonpartisan ballotConvention
Megan Kathleen CavanaghMegan Kathleen CavanaghJustice of Supreme Court 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic Party nomination · nonpartisan ballotConvention
Noah P. HoodNoah P. HoodJustice of Supreme Court 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic Party nomination · nonpartisan ballotConvention
Thomas W. HoweJustice of Supreme Court 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsU.S. Taxpayers Party candidate · nonpartisan ballotConvention
Jody WhiteJody WhiteJustice of Supreme Court 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsU.S. Taxpayers Party candidate · nonpartisan ballotConvention
Education Boards36 records
Education Boards candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
Andy AnuzisAndy AnuzisGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican PartyConvention
Christa MurphyChrista MurphyGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican PartyConvention
Richard MackGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic PartyConvention
Shereef AkeelGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic PartyConvention
Alex AveryGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsLibertarian PartyConvention
Jami Van AlstineGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsLibertarian PartyConvention
Jeff McDonaldGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Kathleen OakfordGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsNatural Law PartyConvention
Paul M. RaganGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsGreen PartyConvention
Suzanne RoehrigGovernor of Wayne State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsWorking Class PartyConvention
Bree MoeggenbergBree MoeggenbergMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican PartyConvention
Terence CollinsTerence CollinsMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican PartyConvention
Judith PritchettMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic PartyConvention
Tiffany TilleyMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic PartyConvention
Charles EssnerMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsLibertarian PartyConvention
Christine C. SchwartzMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Kelli MonroeMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsNatural Law PartyConvention
Mary Anne HeringMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsWorking Class PartyConvention
William Mohr IIMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Wissam CharafeddineMember of the State Board of Education 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsGreen PartyConvention
Lena EpsteinLena EpsteinRegent of the University of Michigan 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican PartyConvention
Michael SchostakMichael SchostakRegent of the University of Michigan 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican PartyConvention
Amir MakledRegent of the University of Michigan 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic PartyConvention
Paul BrownRegent of the University of Michigan 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic PartyConvention
Andrew ChadderdonRegent of the University of Michigan 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsLibertarian PartyConvention
Kyle MaasRegent of the University of Michigan 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Julie MadayJulie MadayTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican PartyConvention
Roger VictoryRoger VictoryTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsRepublican PartyConvention
Brianna ScottTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic PartyConvention
Kelly Tebay ZemkeTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsDemocratic PartyConvention
Daniel R. PattersonTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsLibertarian PartyConvention
Janet SangerTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
John Anthony La PietraTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsGreen PartyConvention
John SangerTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Will Tyler WhiteTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsLibertarian PartyConvention
Yaz OzbekTrustee of Michigan State University 8 Year Terms (2) PositionsWorking Class PartyConvention
U.S. House62 records
U.S. House candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
Jack BergmanJack Bergman1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Callie BarrCallie Barr1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Arnett Satterla1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Doc Kovaly1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
LaVeta Davenport1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Liz Hakola1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionWorking Class PartyConvention
Zebulon Featherly1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionNo Party AffiliationPetitions
John MoolenaarJohn Moolenaar2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Ben AmbroseBen Ambrose2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Charlotte Magoon2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Richard Sills2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionNatural Law PartyConvention
Terri DeBoerTerri DeBoer3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Hillary ScholtenHillary Scholten3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Joe Jock3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Bill HuizengaBill Huizenga4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Sean McCannSean McCann4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Shafina Che Barnett4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Tim WalbergTim Walberg5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Christian VukasovichChristian Vukasovich5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Jim Bronke5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Ronald A Muszynski5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Sharon Marie Renier5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Heather SmileyHeather Smiley6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Debbie DingellDebbie Dingell6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Clyde Shabazz6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Linda Rayburn6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionWorking Class PartyConvention
Mike Mickevicius6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Timothy A. Teagan6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Tom BarrettTom Barrett7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
William LawrenceWilliam Lawrence7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Shane Dedrick7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Thomas J. SmithThomas J. Smith8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Kristen McDonald RivetKristen McDonald Rivet8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
C. Mia Pettus8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Jim Casha8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Kathy Goodwin8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionWorking Class PartyConvention
Lisa McClainLisa McClain9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Ray PooleyRay Pooley9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Destiny Clayton9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Jim Walkowicz9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionWorking Class PartyConvention
John Vlahos9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Kevin Vayko9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Michael BouchardMichael Bouchard10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Christina Bertrand HinesChristina Bertrand Hines10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Andrea L. Kirby10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionWorking Class PartyConvention
Kwabena Nkromo10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Mike Saliba10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Ethan BakerEthan Baker11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyPetitions
Jeremy MossJeremy Moss11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyPetitions
Anil Kumar11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyNo Party AffiliationPetitions
Farid Ishac11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyLibertarian PartyConvention
Ryan Teasdale11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyGreen PartyConvention
James D. Hooper12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyPetitions
Rashida TlaibRashida Tlaib12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyPetitions
Brenda K. Sanders12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Gary Walkowicz12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionWorking Class PartyConvention
Marc Joseph Sosnowski12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
T.P. Nykoriak13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyPetitions
Donavan McKinneyDonavan McKinney13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyPetitions
Chris Dardzinski13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Raelyn Light13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyGreen PartyConvention
Simone R. Coleman13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyWorking Class PartyConvention
Michigan Senate87 records
Michigan Senate candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
Patrick O'Connell1st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Justin Onwenu1st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Harry Sawicki2nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Abbas Alawieh2nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Larry Darnell Betts2nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyWorking Class PartyConvention
Mark Ashley Price3rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
John Conyers III3rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
David Roehrig3rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyWorking Class PartyConvention
Marcie Grzywacz4th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Darrin CamilleriDarrin Camilleri4th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Beth Ann Socia4th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Walter Willis4th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyWorking Class PartyConvention
Estelle Oliansky5th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Matt KoleszarMatt Koleszar5th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Joi Pokerwinski6th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Mary CavanaghMary Cavanagh6th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Anthony PaesanoAnthony Paesano7th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jason HoskinsJason Hoskins7th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Kenneth D. MasseyKenneth D. Massey8th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Dayna PolehankiDayna Polehanki8th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Michael WebberMichael Webber9th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Theresa Brooks9th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jacob R. Schodowski9th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionWorking Class PartyConvention
Philippe M. Cicchini9th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionNo Party AffiliationPetitions
Michelle NardMichelle Nard10th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Natalie PriceNatalie Price10th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Johnnie S. Townsend11th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Veronica KlinefeltVeronica Klinefelt11th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
John Goldwater12th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kevin HertelKevin Hertel12th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ryan BermanRyan Berman13th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Sean Carlson13th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Tawn Shawnelle Beliger14th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Sue ShinkSue Shink14th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jason Rogers15th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Felicia Brabec15th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Joseph Bellino Jr.16th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Deandre Barnes16th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jonathan LindseyJonathan Lindsey17th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Ashleigh Baker17th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Thomas A. Albert18th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Anthony Pennock18th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Shaun Young19th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Julie M. Rogers19th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Chris Moraitis20th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Dale Murney20th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Shamara Clay20th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Josh Burns21st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Sarah AnthonySarah Anthony21st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mike MurphyMike Murphy22nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Robert Hower22nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Donni SteeleDonni Steele23rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Greg Hill23rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Douglas Chester Wozniak24th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Edlira Sako24th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Andrew Beeler25th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
April L. Osentoski25th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Matthew BierleinMatthew Bierlein26th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Brendan J. JohnsonBrendan J. Johnson26th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Bill Bain27th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
John D. CherryJohn D. Cherry27th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Julie L. DeRose28th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Rashida Harrison28th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Brandon Crabill28th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Wes Peterson28th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionWorking Class PartyConvention
Brady A. Middleton29th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Abbie Groff-Blaszak29th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mark E. Huizenga30th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Carol GlanvilleCarol Glanville30th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
John Wetzel31st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Chris Kleinjans31st District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Kim Cole32nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Rebecca Amidon32nd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Gina JohnsenGina Johnsen33rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Stan Opal33rd District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Roger HauckRoger Hauck34th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Tyler Landgraf34th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jason Tunney35th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Chedrick Greene35th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Laurie Atwood35th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Michele HoitengaMichele Hoitenga36th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Mark W. Yonkman36th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
John DamooseJohn Damoose37th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kate Gallup37th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
David Prestin38th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kelli J. Van Ginhoven38th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Sara Cambensy38th District State Senator 4 Year Term (1) PositionNo Party AffiliationPetitions
Michigan House242 records
Michigan House candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
Valerie Whittaker1st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Tyrone CarterTyrone Carter1st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ron Kokinda2nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Joanna Whaley2nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Gus Tarraf3rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Alabas FarhatAlabas Farhat3rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Everett Davis4th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Regina Ross4th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Chris Venable5th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Candace Calloway5th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mike StegerMike Steger6th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Melanie Macey6th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Reginald Moorer7th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Tonya Myers PhillipsTonya Myers Phillips7th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Bruce P. LangranBruce P. Langran8th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Chris Gilmer-Hill8th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Stephen Boyle8th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Michele Lundgren9th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Willie Burton9th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jahdante John Elijah Smith9th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyGreen PartyConvention
Logan Ausherman9th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyWorking Class PartyConvention
Peter Ochs10th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Veronica PaizVeronica Paiz10th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Piper Willow Smith10th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyWorking Class PartyConvention
Matthew Stafford11th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kimberly Fisher11th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Randell J. Shafer12th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kimberly L. Edwards12th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mark Thomas Foster13th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Mai XiongMai Xiong13th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Larry Szyska14th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Mike McFallMike McFall14th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jeff Sparling14th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Hassan H Nehme15th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jalal Abdallah15th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Brian M. Duggan16th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Stephanie A. YoungStephanie A. Young16th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ken Crider17th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Laurie PohutskyLaurie Pohutsky17th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ryan Foster18th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kelly Garrett18th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Kevin J. Hammer19th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Samantha SteckloffSamantha Steckloff19th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
S. David Sullivan20th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Noah ArbitNoah Arbit20th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ross BarrancoRoss Barranco21st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kelly BreenKelly Breen21st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Casey J. Noce22nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Lisa McIntyre22nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Miriam CorvinoMiriam Corvino23rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jason MorganJason Morgan23rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Christina Marudas23rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Allison Kay Fuller24th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Ranjeev PuriRanjeev Puri24th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Dawn Udell25th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Peter HerzbergPeter Herzberg25th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Chris Dobis26th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Dylan WegelaDylan Wegela26th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Rylee LintingRylee Linting27th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jaime Churches27th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jamie ThompsonJamie Thompson28th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Sherry A. Berecz28th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
James DeSanaJames DeSana29th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Darian Counts29th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
William BruckWilliam Bruck30th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Omar G. Ferdin30th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Laura M. Perry31st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Shannon Dare Wayne31st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mike Eller32nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jimmie Wilson Jr.Jimmie Wilson Jr.32nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
John R. Tatar32nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW CountyU.S. Taxpayers PartyConvention
Ryan Sample32nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW CountyGreen PartyConvention
Catherine Rogers33rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Morgan ForemanMorgan Foreman33rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Nancy Jenkins-ArnoNancy Jenkins-Arno34th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LENAWEE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
John Dahlgren34th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LENAWEE CountyDemocratic PartyAdvanced W
Jennifer WortzJennifer Wortz35th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jeff Cooley35th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Steve CarraSteve Carra36th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Cole Slaski36th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Brad PaquetteBrad Paquette37th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Angela M. Jones37th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mark Krieger38th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Joey AndrewsJoey Andrews38th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jett Newton38th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Pauline WendzelPauline Wendzel39th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kerry Tapper39th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jared Polonowski39th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionGreen PartyConvention
Robert M. Sitarski40th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Matt LongjohnMatt Longjohn40th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Nicole C. Sabel41st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jen Strebs41st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Rafael Wolf41st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO CountyLibertarian PartyConvention
Matt HallMatt Hall42nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Nick Rowe42nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Rachelle SmitRachelle Smit43rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Alan Swank43rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Steve FrisbieSteve Frisbie44th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In CALHOUN CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jim Haadsma44th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In CALHOUN CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Sarah LightnerSarah Lightner45th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Randy Davis45th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Kathy SchmaltzKathy Schmaltz46th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jan Maino46th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Justin Griffis47th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Carrie A. Rheingans47th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Brian Ignatowski48th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jennifer A. Conlin48th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ann M. BollinAnn M. Bollin49th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Dan Pelchat49th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Trevor Step49th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Jason WoolfordJason Woolford50th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Cassie Canedo50th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Matt MaddockMatt Maddock51st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Stacey McDuffie51st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mike HarrisMike Harris52nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Brendan P. Leddy52nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Melissa Schultz53rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Brenda CarterBrenda Carter53rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Roman GaskeyRoman Gaskey54th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Sarah Pounds54th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mark TisdelMark Tisdel55th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Alex Hawkins55th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ashok BaddiAshok Baddi56th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Sharon MacDonellSharon MacDonell56th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Thomas E. KuhnThomas E. Kuhn57th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Tom Turner57th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ron RobinsonRon Robinson58th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Katrina Manetta58th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Sylvia Grot59th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jason Robbins59th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Joseph AragonaJoseph Aragona60th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Amy Gray60th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Robert Wojtowicz61st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Denise MentzerDenise Mentzer61st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Alicia St. GermaineAlicia St. Germaine62nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Matthew Smith62nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Pamela Hornberger63rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyConvention
Jamie Sonneberger63rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Joseph G. PavlovJoseph G. Pavlov64th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Ken Heuvelman64th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jaime GreeneJaime Greene65th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
James M. O'Brien65th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Josh SchriverJosh Schriver66th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Ned Zimmer66th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Phil GreenPhil Green67th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Leslie Getz67th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
David W. MartinDavid W. Martin68th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Matt Schlinker68th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Deanna L Martin68th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Joe McHugh68th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionNo Party AffiliationPetitions
Patrick Duvendeck69th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jasper Ryan MartusJasper Ryan Martus69th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Adam Blake Childress69th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE CountyLibertarian PartyConvention
Larry Hutchinson70th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Cynthia R. NeeleyCynthia R. Neeley70th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Brian BeGoleBrian BeGole71st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Stephen Schlaack71st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mike MuellerMike Mueller72nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Thomas Ryan72nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Joshua Jon Rockey73rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Julie BrixieJulie Brixie73rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Clinton Tarver74th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Harold A. Pope74th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Frank Lambert75th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Penelope TsernoglouPenelope Tsernoglou75th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Bill Kaiser76th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In EATON CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Angela WitwerAngela Witwer76th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In EATON CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Sally Jo Nelton77th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Emily DievendorfEmily Dievendorf77th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jennifer Long77th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Brandon L. Strong78th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Rachel Gross78th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ben DeJong78th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Angela RigasAngela Rigas79th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Zach Abbott79th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Doug Lee80th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Lily Cheng-Schulting80th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Holly DeBoer81st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Stephen WoodenStephen Wooden81st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Ryan Malinoski82nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kristian C. Grant82nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Cindy Ramirez83rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
John FitzgeraldJohn Fitzgerald83rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Drew Jake Robbins84th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Khristian Silvis84th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Bradley SlaghBradley Slagh85th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Richard Abraham85th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Nancy DeBoerNancy DeBoer86th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Joseph McClusky86th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Cody A. Chipman87th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Will SnyderWill Snyder87th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Greg VanWoerkomGreg VanWoerkom88th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Kiel Reid88th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Joe Moss89th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Meegan Zickus89th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Lynn Afendoulis90th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Rachel Crowther90th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Pat OutmanPat Outman91st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Frank Lafata91st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jerry NeyerJerry Neyer92nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Luke Del Castillo92nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Tim KellyTim Kelly93rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Serenity Hope Salak93rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Don Sugg94th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Amos O’NealAmos O'Neal94th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Bill G. SchuetteBill G. Schuette95th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
AnnMarie Horseman95th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Timothy Beson96th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BAY CountyRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Christopher R. Girard96th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BAY CountyDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Briar Bearss97th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Jack Bader97th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Gregory L. Alexander98th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Keith Brusseau98th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Mike HoadleyMike Hoadley99th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
David Forgione99th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Steven Jacob Lull99th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Tom KunseTom Kunse100th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Tracy Ruell100th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Jaxon Deur101st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Christopher R. Crain101st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Curt Vanderwall102nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Angel Coon102nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Shawn Orton102nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Edwin B. Dean103rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Betsy CoffiaBetsy Coffia103rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Michael Gorbe103rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
John R. Roth104th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Mitchell Ryan Distin104th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Alexander Jarvis104th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Ken BortonKen Borton105th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Rachel Longendyke Teeter105th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Frank Tillman105th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionLibertarian PartyConvention
Cam CavittCam Cavitt106th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Mary Lucille Hamilton106th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Parker FairbairnParker Fairbairn107th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Melissa Perron107th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Larry Johnson108th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Rachel M. Keys108th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Karl BohnakKarl Bohnak109th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Anna Aho Rink109th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Gregory Markkanen110th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionRepublican PartyFiling Fee
Brian Irizarry110th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term (1) PositionDemocratic PartyFiling Fee
Other Judicial252 records
Other Judicial candidates · Michigan general election, November 3, 2026 · state record checked October 15, 2026
CandidateOffice or districtParty nomination or affiliationFiling method
Anica Letica1st District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Christopher M. Murray1st District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Mariam Saad Bazzi1st District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Andrew J. Lievense1st District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent Partial Term Ending 01/01/2031 (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Michael Brown1st District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Todd M. Morgan2A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Megan R.M. Stiverson2B District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jennifer L. Smith-DenDooven2nd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Christopher M. Trebilcock2nd District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Sima G. Patel2nd District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Brent R. Weigle3A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Tim George3B District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Bradley L. Cobb3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Carla G. Testani3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Chandra W. Baker-Robinson3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Charlene M. Elder3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Chris Dingell3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Christopher M. Blount3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Cylenthia LaToye Miller3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
David J. Allen3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Don Knapp3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Edward J. Joseph3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Helal A. Farhat3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Margaret M. Van Houten3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Mary Beth Kelly3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Nicole L. Castka3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Nicole N. Goodson3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Shannon Nicol Walker3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (16) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Aliyah S. Sabree3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent Partial Term - 4 Years Ending 01/01/2031 (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Shakira Lynn Hawkins3rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Daniel S. Korobkin3rd District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Mark T. Boonstra3rd District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
John G. McBain Jr.4th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Allison L. Bates4th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent Partial Term Ending 01/01/2031 (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Allie Greenleaf Maldonado4th District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Michael J. Kelly4th District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Michelle M. Rick4th District Judge of Court of Appeals Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Stacey A. Rentfrow4th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Vicky L. Alspaugh5th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Gordon Gary Hosbein5th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jennifer E. Fields5th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Myrene Kay Koch5th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
David M. Cohen6th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Jeffery S. Matis6th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Lisa Gorcyca6th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Lorie N. Savin6th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Mary Ellen T. Brennan6th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Nanci Grant6th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Lisa Marie NeilsonLisa Marie Neilson6th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Victoria KingVictoria King6th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Anthony J. McDowell7th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Chris Christenson7th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Mark W. Latchana7th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Rachel Keeley7th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Ed Sternisha8th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Lori J. Shearer8th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Kathleen P. Hemingway8th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Mark A. Holsomback8th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanPetitions
Rachel Vinales8th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanPetitions
Gary C. Giguere Jr.9th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Manvel Trice III10th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Michelle L. Richardson10th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Paul K. Beardslee10th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Brian D. Rahilly11th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Robert T. Steinhoff11th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Brittany A. Bulleit12th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
George D. LyonsGeorge D. Lyons12th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Nicole HughesNicole Hughes12th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jared L. HopkinsJared L. Hopkins12th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Stormie Rae McGeeStormie Rae McGee12th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Kevin A. Elsenheimer13th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Anna Maria Frushour14A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Erane C. Washington14B District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Kathy Hoogstra14th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Zachary William Stempien15th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Tamara Garwood15th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
James M. Maceroni16th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (4) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Julie Gatti16th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (4) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Matthew S. Switalski16th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (4) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Tanya A. Grillo16th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (4) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Genevieve L. Taylor16th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
James L. Spagnuolo16th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Sean Patrick Kavanagh16th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Clay M. West17th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Maureen A. Gottlieb17th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Scott A. Noto17th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Krista Haroutunian17th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Michael Huber18th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Mark A. McConnell18th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
David A. Thompson19th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Mark W. Somers19th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jon Hulsing20th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Mark J. Plawecki20th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Nicholas Opalewski21st District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Patrick J. Conlin Jr.22nd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Tracy E. Van den Bergh22nd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Brittany A. Johnson23rd District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Timothy C. Wrathell24th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
John T. Courtright24th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Matt Wiese25th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
David M. Loeckner25th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Krystle-Marie Medina25th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
K. Edward Black26th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jason J. Elmore28th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Elisabeth M. Mullins28th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Shannon L.W. Schlegel29th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Carol N. Koenig30th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Rosemarie Elizabeth Aquilina30th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Wanda M. Stokes30th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Patricia Tremblay30th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent Partial Term - 2 Years Ending 01/01/2029 (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Daniel A. Damman31st Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Alexis Grace Krot31st District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Rebekah Ruth Coleman32A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Michael K. Pope32nd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Roy Charles Hayes III33rd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Lisa Martin34th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Matthew J. Stewart35th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jim Plakas35th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Kelly Ward36th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Adrienne Hinnant-Johnson36th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Demetria Brue36th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
E. Lynise Bryant36th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Kenneth J. King36th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Millicent D. Sherman36th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Shannon A. Holmes36th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (6) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Chastity A. Youngblood36th District Judge of District Court Incumbent Partial Term Ending 01/01/2031 (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Herman Griffin IV36th District Judge of District Court Incumbent Partial Term Ending 01/01/2031 (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Ponce D. Clay36th District Judge of District Court Incumbent Partial Term Ending 01/01/2031 (3) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Delphia J. Burton36th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanPetitions
Jo A. Irby36th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanPetitions
Kahlilia Yvette Davis36th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanPetitions
William Burton Jr.36th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) PositionsNonpartisanPetitions
Sarah S. Lincoln37th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Michael C. Chupa37th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Lauren K. Beaudry38th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Maria Zagorski38th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Kathleen G. Galen38th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Richard W. Goodman38th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Michael R. Olsaver39th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Dana C. Freers39th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Derek G. Boedeker39th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Mike Hodges40th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Joseph Craigen Oster40th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Annemarie Marino Lepore41A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jacob Michael Femminineo Jr.41B District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Christopher S. Ninomiya41st Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Michael J. Beale42nd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jennifer Andary42nd District - 1st Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Brian Christian Hartwell43rd District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Andrea Banfield44th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Kristina S. Lyke44th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Jaimie Powell Horowitz45th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
George J. Mertz46th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Shelia Johnson46th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Michael SawickyMichael Sawicky47th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Moneka SanfordMoneka Sanford47th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Matt Antkoviak48th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Kimberly Small48th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Dennis L. Duvall Jr.49th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Cynthia T. Walker50th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Jeremy Darnell Bowie50th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Susan Kasley Sniegowski51st Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Carmen J. DeFrancoCarmen J. DeFranco51st District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Pamela J. MonvillePamela J. Monville51st District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Gerald M. Prill52nd Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Travis M. Reeds52nd District - 1st Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Joseph G. Fabrizio52nd District - 2nd Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Laura E. Polizzi52nd District - 3rd Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Maureen M. McGinnis52nd District - 4th Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Daniel Bain53rd District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Stacia Buchanan54A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Tara S. Hovey55th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Richard L. Hillman55th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Adrianne K. Van Langevelde56A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Reid S. Felsing56A District Judge of District Court Incumbent Partial Term - 2 Years Ending 01/01/2029 (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Kelly E. Morton56th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Christopher E. Burnett57th District Judge of District Court Incumbent Partial Term Ending 01/01/2031 (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Tom Siver57th District Judge of District Court Incumbent Partial Term Ending 01/01/2031 (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Heidi L. Wolf57th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Timothy Slais57th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Anna White58th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanPetitions
Juanita F. Bocanegra58th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Paul Ledford58th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanPetitions
Maria Ladas Hoopes60th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Paula Baker Mathes60th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Angela T. Ross61st District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Kellen A. Dotson61st District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Pablo Cortes62A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Amanda H. Sterkenburg62B District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jeffrey J. O'Hara63rd District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Kirsten L. Holz63rd District Judge of District Court Incumbent Partial Term Ending 01/01/2029 (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Raymond Peter Voet64A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Adam James Eggleston64B District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Andrew M. Stevens65A District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Laura M. Bever65B District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
David J. Goggins67th District - 1st Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Jennifer Manley67th District - 2nd Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Vikki Bayeh Haley67th District - 3rd Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Cheryl A. Lopez67th District - 4th Division Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
K.C. Baran67th District - 4th Division Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
David Guinn67th District - 5th Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Tabitha M. Marsh67th District - 5th Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
A.T. Frank70th District - 2nd Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
Elian E.H. Fichtner70th District - 2nd Division Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) PositionsNonpartisanAffidavit
David N. Richardson71A District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Maureen Flanigan Salayko71A District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Craig S. Datz71B District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Jason E. Bitzer71B District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Mona S. Armstrong72nd District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Brian H. Jean74th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
James A. Perry74th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Michael D. Carpenter75th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Eric R. Janes76th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Peter Michael Jaklevic77th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Ellsworth J. Stay Jr.78th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
John D. Middlebrook79th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Joshua M. Farrell80th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Mary A. Beebe82nd District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Corey J. Wiggins84th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Michael J. Ekdahl89th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Angela L. Lasher90th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Beth Ann Gibson92nd District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Andrew Hayse94th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Trent Stupak94th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Alexander Sieminski95A District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Jeffrey T. Rogg95A District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Julie Ann LaCost95B District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Derek G. Swajanen96th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Patrick J. Crowley96th District Judge of District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanPetitions
Nicholas J. Daavettila97th District Judge of District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) PositionNonpartisanAffidavit
Mabel Johnson MayfieldBERRIEN Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Eric G. BlubaughCHIPPEWA Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Andrea L. LeGendreGENESEE Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Ashley PrewGENESEE Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Jessica Leigh Testolin-ReinkeHURON Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Julienne M. FerrisHURON Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Richard J. GarciaINGHAM Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Tiffany A. AnkleyKALAMAZOO Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
David M. MurkowskiKENT Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Sara A. SchimkeMACOMB Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Cheryl R. SweeneyMONROE Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Nicole S. HuddlestonOAKLAND Judge of Probate Court Incumbent Partial Term Ending 01/01/2029 (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Elisabeth DeryElisabeth DeryOAKLAND Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Jessica Ann HallmarkJessica Ann HallmarkOAKLAND Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Barbara L. MeterSAGINAW Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Sara L. GroutSANILAC Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Jennifer DeeganST. CLAIR Judge of Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanAffidavit
Alethia Jean BattlesAlethia Jean BattlesWASHTENAW Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Jennifer LawrenceJennifer LawrenceWASHTENAW Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Sarah ColegroveWAYNE Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Suzanne FanningWAYNE Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
Vanessa M. MossWAYNE Judge of Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (3) Positions Files With CountyNonpartisanPetitions
About the candidate record

Candidate records identify the office, district, party or nominating affiliation, filing method, and verification date

Begin typing any part of a candidate name, office, or district. The office and affiliation menus can be used alone or combined with the search field. For Michigan Supreme Court, the affiliation column identifies the nominating party while preserving the candidates’ nonpartisan general-election ballot status.

Withdrawn and disqualified filings are excluded from the active directory

These office tables contain the 707 records marked active in the October 15 state listing. Known withdrawn or disqualified filings remain documented in the source dataset but are not mixed into the active candidate results.

District map

100%

Zoom for detail. Scroll or swipe to move around the enlarged map.